Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1959

New York, USA

Dickie Dawson

Richard Dawson

Age

86

Born

Sunday 20 Nov 1932

Other Partners

Gretchen Dawson

Married

1 child together

1991

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Alan Lake

Married

1 child together

23 Nov 1968

Rod Steiger

Affair

affair from 1957

Tommy Yeardye

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 1957
until about 1958

Dandy Kim

Relationship

relationship began about 1951
until about 1952

Desmond Morris

Dated

dated from circa 1944

Dennis Hamilton

Estranged

estranged from about 1958

Professional Partners

Siblings

Pneumatic Blond Actress
Diana Dors

Diana Mary Dors

Age

52

Born

Friday 23 Oct 1931

Died

4 May 1984

His Other Children

Shannon Dawson

born 1990, age 29 (approx.)
with Gretchen Dawson

Children Together

Mark Dawson

born 1960, age 59 (approx.)

Gary Dawson

born 1962, age 57 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jason Dors-Lake

born 1969, died 2019, age 50
with Alan Lake

Son of Diana Dors

Dickie Dawson
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Dawson

Maiden name

Colin Emm

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Nov 1932

Birth place

Gosport, Hampshire

Occupations

Comedian

Actor

TV Presenter

Trivia

Dickie Dawson Family

Dickie Dawson's children:

Dickie Dawson's son is Mark Dawson Dickie Dawson's son is Gary Dawson Dickie Dawson's daughter is Shannon Dawson


Dickie Dawson's current partners:

Dickie Dawson's wife is Gretchen Dawson


Dickie Dawson's former partners:

Dickie Dawson's former wife was Diana Dors


Dickie Dawson's former in laws:

Dickie Dawson's former father in law was Bert Fluck Dickie Dawson's former mother in law was Mary Fluck Dickie Dawson's former step-father in law was William Padget Dickie Dawson's former grandfather in law is Albert Fluck Dickie Dawson's former grandmother in law is Catherine Fluck Dickie Dawson's former grandfather in law is Elijah Payne Dickie Dawson's former grandmother in law was Georgina Payne


Diana Dors
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Mary Dors

Maiden name

Diana Mary Fluck

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Friday 23 Oct 1931

Birth place

Haven Nursing Home, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK

Date of death:

4 May 1984

Place of death

Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Ovarian Cancer

Occupations

Actress

TV Personality

Education

LAMDA: London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Selwood House School, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Diana Dors Family

Diana Dors's parents:

Diana Dors's father was Bert Fluck Diana Dors's mother was Mary Fluck Diana Dors's step-father was William Padget


Diana Dors's children:

Diana Dors's son was Jason Dors-Lake Diana Dors's son is Mark Dawson Diana Dors's son is Gary Dawson


Diana Dors's current partners:

Diana Dors's husband was Alan Lake


Diana Dors's former partners:

Diana Dors had an affair with Rod Steiger Diana Dors dated Desmond Morris Diana Dors's former husband is Dickie Dawson Diana Dors is the former fiance of Tommy Yeardye Diana Dors had a relationship with Dandy Kim Diana Dors's former husband is Dennis Hamilton


Diana Dors's grandparents:

Diana Dors's grandfather is Elijah Payne Diana Dors's grandmother was Georgina Payne Diana Dors's grandfather is Albert Fluck Diana Dors's grandmother is Catherine Fluck


Diana Dors's grandchildren:

Diana Dors's granddaughter is Ruby Lake


Diana Dors's in laws:

Diana Dors's father in law was Cyril Lake Diana Dors's mother in law was Millie Lake Diana Dors's half-sister in law is Vilma Thursfield


Diana Dors's former in laws:

Diana Dors's former daughter in law is Esther Lake