Broken Engagement Relationship facts

Engaged From about 1957

Until about 1958

Former Stunt double for Rock Hudson
Co-founder of Vidal Sassoon hairdressing products empire
Tommy Yeardye

Thomas Yeardye

Age

73

Born

Friday 18 Jul 1930

Died

21 Apr 2004

Other Partners

Ann Yeardye

Married

3 children together

Feb 1965

Sabrina

Relationship

relationship began about 1958
until about 1958

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Alan Lake

Married

1 child together

23 Nov 1968

Dickie Dawson

Divorced

2 children together

married 1959

Rod Steiger

Affair

affair from 1957

Dandy Kim

Relationship

relationship began about 1951
until about 1952

Desmond Morris

Dated

dated from circa 1944

Dennis Hamilton

Estranged

estranged from about 1958

Professional Partners

Siblings

Pneumatic Blond Actress
Diana Dors

Diana Mary Dors

Age

52

Born

Friday 23 Oct 1931

Died

4 May 1984

His Other Children

Tamara Mellon

born 1967, age 50
with Ann Yeardye

Co-founder of the famous shoe brand Jimmy Choo

Gregory Yeardye

born 1970, age 48 (approx.)
with Ann Yeardye

Daniel Yeardye

born 1973, age 45 (approx.)
with Ann Yeardye

Children Together

Her Other Children

Mark Dawson

born 1960, age 59 (approx.)
with Dickie Dawson

Gary Dawson

born 1962, age 57 (approx.)
with Dickie Dawson

Jason Dors-Lake

born 1969, died 2019, age 50
with Alan Lake

Son of Diana Dors

Tommy Yeardye
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Yeardye

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Friday 18 Jul 1930

Birth place

Ireland

Date of death:

21 Apr 2004

Place of death

Kensington & Chelsea, London, England, UK

Occupations

Stuntperson

Businessman

Trivia

Height

6 ft 4 ins

Tommy Yeardye Family

Tommy Yeardye's parents:

Tommy Yeardye's mother is Kathleen Yeardye


Tommy Yeardye's children:

Tommy Yeardye's daughter is Tamara Mellon Tommy Yeardye's son is Gregory Yeardye Tommy Yeardye's son is Daniel Yeardye


Tommy Yeardye's current partners:

Tommy Yeardye's wife was Ann Yeardye


Tommy Yeardye's former partners:

Tommy Yeardye is the former fiance of Diana Dors Tommy Yeardye had a relationship with Sabrina


Tommy Yeardye's grandchildren:

Tommy Yeardye's granddaughter is Minty Mellon


Tommy Yeardye's former in laws:

Tommy Yeardye's former son in law was Matthew Mellon


Diana Dors
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Mary Dors

Maiden name

Diana Mary Fluck

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Friday 23 Oct 1931

Birth place

Haven Nursing Home, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK

Date of death:

4 May 1984

Place of death

Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Ovarian Cancer

Occupations

Actress

TV Personality

Education

LAMDA: London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Selwood House School, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Diana Dors Family

Diana Dors's parents:

Diana Dors's father was Bert Fluck Diana Dors's mother was Mary Fluck Diana Dors's step-father was William Padget


Diana Dors's children:

Diana Dors's son was Jason Dors-Lake Diana Dors's son is Mark Dawson Diana Dors's son is Gary Dawson


Diana Dors's current partners:

Diana Dors's husband was Alan Lake


Diana Dors's former partners:

Diana Dors had an affair with Rod Steiger Diana Dors dated Desmond Morris Diana Dors's former husband is Dickie Dawson Diana Dors is the former fiance of Tommy Yeardye Diana Dors had a relationship with Dandy Kim Diana Dors's former husband is Dennis Hamilton


Diana Dors's grandparents:

Diana Dors's grandfather is Elijah Payne Diana Dors's grandmother was Georgina Payne Diana Dors's grandfather is Albert Fluck Diana Dors's grandmother is Catherine Fluck


Diana Dors's grandchildren:

Diana Dors's granddaughter is Ruby Lake


Diana Dors's in laws:

Diana Dors's father in law was Cyril Lake Diana Dors's mother in law was Millie Lake Diana Dors's half-sister in law is Vilma Thursfield


Diana Dors's former in laws:

Diana Dors's former daughter in law is Esther Lake