Divorced Relationship facts

First Met

At a meeting of Narcotics Anonymous

Married May 1999

Kensington & Chelsea,London also Blenheim Palace, Oxfordshire, UK

Divorce Dec 2005

First met in 1998 when the both attended a Narcotics Anonymous meeting in London

Matthew Mellon

Matthew Taylor Mellon II

Age

54

Born

Sunday 26 Jan 1964

Died

16 Apr 2018

Other Partners

Nicole Hanley Mellon

Divorced

2 children together

married 2010
divorce 2016

Noelle Reno

Broken Engagement

engaged from Jan 2007
until 2008

Melissa Rivers

Relationship

relationship began about 1988
until about 1989

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Michael Ovitz

Engagement

engaged Dec 2014

Oscar Humphries

Relationship

relationship began before 2003
until after 2003

Professional Partners

Tamara Mellon Siblings

Gregory Yeardye

Brother

Daniel Yeardye

Brother

Co-founder of the famous shoe brand Jimmy Choo
Tamara Mellon

Tamara Mellon

Age

50

Born

Friday 07 Jul 1967

His Other Children

Force Mellon

born 2011, age 7 (approx.)
with Nicole Hanley Mellon

Olympia Mellon

born 2013, age 5 (approx.)
with Nicole Hanley Mellon

Children Together

Minty Mellon

born 2002, age 16 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Matthew Mellon
Bio Details

Full name

Matthew Taylor Mellon II

Gender

Male

Age

54

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Jan 1964

Date of death:

16 Apr 2018

Place of death

In his hotel room in Cancun, Mexico

Trivia

Matthew Mellon Family

Matthew Mellon's parents:

Matthew Mellon's father was Karl Mellon Matthew Mellon's mother is Anne Bright Matthew Mellon's step-father is J Reeve Bright


Matthew Mellon's children:

Matthew Mellon's daughter is Minty Mellon Matthew Mellon's son is Force Mellon Matthew Mellon's daughter is Olympia Mellon


Matthew Mellon's former partners:

Matthew Mellon's former wife is Tamara Mellon Matthew Mellon's former wife is Nicole Hanley Mellon Matthew Mellon is the former fiance of Noelle Reno Matthew Mellon had a relationship with Melissa Rivers


Matthew Mellon's grandparents:

Matthew Mellon's grandfather was Matthew Mellon Matthew Mellon's grandfather is Harry Coxe Stokes Matthew Mellon's grandmother is Isobel Baltzell Matthew Mellon's grandmother was Gertrud Mellon


Matthew Mellon's great grandparents:

Matthew Mellon's great grandfather was William Mellon Matthew Mellon's great grandfather was Anthony J Drexel Paul Matthew Mellon's great grandmother is Isabel Drexel Matthew Mellon's great grandfather was W Standley Stokes Matthew Mellon's great grandfather is Prof William Altegoer Matthew Mellon's great grandmother was May Mellon   Matthew Mellon's great great grandfather is James William Paul jr Matthew Mellon's great great grandmother was Fannie Drexel Paul   Matthew Mellon's 3x great grandfather was Anthony Drexel Matthew Mellon's 3x great grandmother is Ellen B Drexel


Matthew Mellon's step-grandparents:

Matthew Mellon's step-grandfather is Stanley Bright Matthew Mellon's step-grandmother is Jane Mellon Matthew Mellon's step-grandfather was Jean P Baltzell


Matthew Mellon's uncles and aunts:

Matthew Mellon's uncle is James Mellon Matthew Mellon's aunt is Francis Baltzell


Matthew Mellon's former in laws:

Matthew Mellon's former father in law is William Lee Hanley Matthew Mellon's former father in law was Tommy Yeardye Matthew Mellon's former mother in law is Ann Yeardye Matthew Mellon's former grandmother in law is Kathleen Yeardye Matthew Mellon's former brother in law is Gregory Yeardye Matthew Mellon's former brother in law is Daniel Yeardye


Tamara Mellon
Bio Details

Full name

Tamara Mellon

Maiden name

Tamara Yeardye

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

Friday 07 Jul 1967

Birth place

St Marylebone, London, England, UK

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Chief Creative Director of Jimmy Choo

Education

Heathfield School, Ascot, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Pets

Jack a Pomeranian and Maxie a Yorkie

Tamara Mellon Family

Tamara Mellon's parents:

Tamara Mellon's father was Tommy Yeardye Tamara Mellon's mother is Ann Yeardye


Tamara Mellon's children:

Tamara Mellon's daughter is Minty Mellon


Tamara Mellon's current partners:

Tamara Mellon is the fiance of Michael Ovitz


Tamara Mellon's former partners:

Tamara Mellon's former husband was Matthew Mellon Tamara Mellon had a relationship with Oscar Humphries


Tamara Mellon's siblings:

Tamara Mellon's brother is Gregory Yeardye Tamara Mellon's brother is Daniel Yeardye


Tamara Mellon's grandparents:

Tamara Mellon's grandmother is Kathleen Yeardye


Tamara Mellon's former in laws:

Tamara Mellon's former grandfather in law was Matthew Mellon Tamara Mellon's former father in law was Karl Mellon Tamara Mellon's former mother in law is Anne Bright Tamara Mellon's former step-mother in law is Jane Mellon Tamara Mellon's former step-father in law was Jean P Baltzell Tamara Mellon's former step-father in law is J Reeve Bright Tamara Mellon's former step-grandfather in law is Stanley Bright Tamara Mellon's former grandmother in law was Gertrud Mellon Tamara Mellon's former grandfather in law is Harry Coxe Stokes Tamara Mellon's former grandmother in law is Isobel Baltzell Tamara Mellon's former husband Matthew Mellon's uncle in law is James Mellon Tamara Mellon's former husband Matthew Mellon's aunt in law is Francis Baltzell