How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Ellis
Margaret Ellis

Partners of 
Margaret Ellis

William Ellis

Married

7 children together

Margaret Ellis
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Pearl Ellis

Maiden name

Margaret Pearl Tyler

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Tuesday 12 Jun 1860

Birth place

Sherwood Forest, Charles City County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

30 Jun 1947

Place of death

Elliston, Montgomery County, Virginia, USA

Margaret Ellis Siblings

Mary Jones

Half-sister

other parent: Letitia Tyler

Robert Tyler

Half-brother

other parent: Letitia Tyler

John Tyler Jr.

Half-brother

other parent: Letitia Tyler

Letitia Semple

Half-sister

other parent: Letitia Tyler

Elizabeth Waller

Half-sister

other parent: Letitia Tyler

Alice Denison

Half-sister

other parent: Letitia Tyler

Tazewell Tyler

Half-brother

other parent: Letitia Tyler

David Tyler

Brother

John Tyler

Brother

Julia Spencer

Sister

Lachlan Tyler

Brother

Lyon Tyler

Brother

Robert Tyler

Brother

Margaret Ellis

Margaret Pearl Ellis

Age

87

Born

Tuesday 12 Jun 1860

Died

30 Jun 1947

Margaret Ellis Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Ellis Children

Pearl Ellis

born 1885, died 1979, age 94 (approx.)
with William Ellis

Leila M. Marye

born 1888, died 1968, age 80 (approx.)
with William Ellis

Cornelia Booker

born 1890, died 1978, age 88 (approx.)
with William Ellis

Gardner Ellis

born 1892, died 1969, age 77 (approx.)
with William Ellis

William Ellis

born 1895, died 1958, age 63 (approx.)
with William Ellis

Julia Robinson

born 1897, died 1988, age 91 (approx.)
with William Ellis

Lion A Ellis

born 1900, died 1954, age 54 (approx.)
with William Ellis

Nannie Ellis

born 1871, died 1945, age 74 (approx.)
step-child with William Ellis

Elvira Rachal

born 1874, died 1965, age 91 (approx.)
step-child with William Ellis

Margaret Topping

born 1875, died 1966, age 91 (approx.)
step-child with William Ellis

William Ellis

born 1879, died 1906, age 27 (approx.)
step-child with William Ellis

Trivia

Margaret Ellis Family

Margaret Ellis's parents:

Margaret Ellis's father was President John Tyler Margaret Ellis's mother was Julia Tyler Margaret Ellis's step-mother was Letitia Tyler


Margaret Ellis's children:

Margaret Ellis's daughter was Pearl Ellis Margaret Ellis's daughter was Leila M. Marye Margaret Ellis's daughter was Cornelia Booker Margaret Ellis's son was Gardner Ellis Margaret Ellis's son was William Ellis Margaret Ellis's daughter was Julia Robinson Margaret Ellis's son was Lion A Ellis Margaret Ellis's step-daughter was Nannie Ellis Margaret Ellis's step-daughter was Elvira Rachal Margaret Ellis's step-daughter was Margaret Topping Margaret Ellis's step-son was William Ellis


Margaret Ellis's current partners:

Margaret Ellis's husband was William Ellis


Margaret Ellis's siblings:

Margaret Ellis's half-sister was Mary Jones Margaret Ellis's half-brother was Robert Tyler Margaret Ellis's half-brother was John Tyler Jr. Margaret Ellis's half-sister was Letitia Semple Margaret Ellis's half-sister was Elizabeth Waller Margaret Ellis's half-sister was Alice Denison Margaret Ellis's half-brother was Tazewell Tyler Margaret Ellis's brother was David Tyler Margaret Ellis's brother was John Tyler Margaret Ellis's sister was Julia Spencer Margaret Ellis's brother was Lachlan Tyler Margaret Ellis's brother was Lyon Tyler Margaret Ellis's brother was Robert Tyler


Margaret Ellis's grandparents:

Margaret Ellis's grandfather was David Gardiner Margaret Ellis's grandmother was Juliana Gardiner Margaret Ellis's grandfather was John Tyler Margaret Ellis's grandmother was Mary Tyler


Margaret Ellis's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Ellis's aunt was Martha Waggaman Margaret Ellis's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Waggaman Margaret Ellis's aunt was Christiana Curtis Margaret Ellis's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Curtis Margaret Ellis's uncle was David Gardiner Margaret Ellis's uncle was Alexander Gardiner Margaret Ellis's aunt was Margaret Beeckman


Margaret Ellis's cousins:

Margaret Ellis's cousin was John Waggaman Margaret Ellis's cousin was John Curtis Margaret Ellis's cousin was Benjamin Curtis Margaret Ellis's cousin was Anne Munford Margaret Ellis's cousin was Maria Curtis Margaret Ellis's cousin was Bartlett Curtis Margaret Ellis's cousin was Tyler Curtis Margaret Ellis's cousin was Fanny M. Curtis


Margaret Ellis's first cousins once removed:

Margaret Ellis's first cousin once removed was Thomas Waggaman Margaret Ellis's first cousin once removed was John Waggaman