How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Julia Spencer
Julia Spencer

Partners of 
Julia Spencer

Julia Spencer
Bio Details

Full name

Julia Gardner Spencer

Maiden name

Julia Gardner Tyler

Gender

Female

Age

21

Date of birth

Saturday 15 Dec 1849

Birth place

Sherwood Forest, Charles City County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

8 May 1871

Julia Spencer Siblings

Mary Jones

Half-sister

other parent: Letitia Tyler

Robert Tyler

Half-brother

other parent: Letitia Tyler

John Tyler Jr.

Half-brother

other parent: Letitia Tyler

Letitia Semple

Half-sister

other parent: Letitia Tyler

Elizabeth Waller

Half-sister

other parent: Letitia Tyler

Alice Denison

Half-sister

other parent: Letitia Tyler

Tazewell Tyler

Half-brother

other parent: Letitia Tyler

David Tyler

Brother

John Tyler

Brother

Lachlan Tyler

Brother

Lyon Tyler

Brother

Robert Tyler

Brother

Margaret Ellis

Sister

Julia Spencer

Julia Gardner Spencer

Age

21

Born

Saturday 15 Dec 1849

Died

8 May 1871

Trivia

Julia Spencer Family

Julia Spencer's parents:

Julia Spencer's father was President John Tyler Julia Spencer's mother was Julia Tyler Julia Spencer's step-mother was Letitia Tyler


Julia Spencer's siblings:

Julia Spencer's half-sister was Mary Jones Julia Spencer's half-brother was Robert Tyler Julia Spencer's half-brother was John Tyler Jr. Julia Spencer's half-sister was Letitia Semple Julia Spencer's half-sister was Elizabeth Waller Julia Spencer's half-sister was Alice Denison Julia Spencer's half-brother was Tazewell Tyler Julia Spencer's brother was David Tyler Julia Spencer's brother was John Tyler Julia Spencer's brother was Lachlan Tyler Julia Spencer's brother was Lyon Tyler Julia Spencer's brother was Robert Tyler Julia Spencer's sister was Margaret Ellis


Julia Spencer's nieces and nephews:

Julia Spencer's niece was Pearl Ellis Julia Spencer's niece was Leila M. Marye Julia Spencer's niece was Cornelia Booker Julia Spencer's nephew was Gardner Ellis Julia Spencer's nephew was William Ellis Julia Spencer's niece was Julia Robinson Julia Spencer's nephew was Lion A Ellis


Julia Spencer's grandparents:

Julia Spencer's grandfather was David Gardiner Julia Spencer's grandmother was Juliana Gardiner Julia Spencer's grandfather was John Tyler Julia Spencer's grandmother was Mary Tyler


Julia Spencer's uncles and aunts:

Julia Spencer's aunt was Martha Waggaman Julia Spencer's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Waggaman Julia Spencer's aunt was Christiana Curtis Julia Spencer's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Curtis Julia Spencer's uncle was David Gardiner Julia Spencer's uncle was Alexander Gardiner Julia Spencer's aunt was Margaret Beeckman


Julia Spencer's cousins:

Julia Spencer's cousin was John Waggaman Julia Spencer's cousin was John Curtis Julia Spencer's cousin was Benjamin Curtis Julia Spencer's cousin was Anne Munford Julia Spencer's cousin was Maria Curtis Julia Spencer's cousin was Bartlett Curtis Julia Spencer's cousin was Tyler Curtis Julia Spencer's cousin was Fanny M. Curtis


Julia Spencer's first cousins once removed:

Julia Spencer's first cousin once removed was Thomas Waggaman Julia Spencer's first cousin once removed was John Waggaman