How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Letitia Semple
Letitia Semple

Partners of 
Letitia Semple

Letitia Semple
Bio Details

Full name

Letitia Christian Semple

Maiden name

Letitia Christian Tyler

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Friday 11 May 1821

Birth place

Providence Forge, New Kent County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

28 Dec 1907

Place of death

Baltimore City, Maryland, USA

Letitia Semple Siblings

Mary Jones

Sister

Robert Tyler

Brother

John Tyler Jr.

Brother

Elizabeth Waller

Sister

Alice Denison

Sister

Tazewell Tyler

Brother

David Tyler

Half-brother

other parent: Julia Tyler

John Tyler

Half-brother

other parent: Julia Tyler

Julia Spencer

Half-sister

other parent: Julia Tyler

Lachlan Tyler

Half-brother

other parent: Julia Tyler

Lyon Tyler

Half-brother

other parent: Julia Tyler

Robert Tyler

Half-brother

other parent: Julia Tyler

Margaret Ellis

Half-sister

other parent: Julia Tyler

Letitia Semple

Letitia Christian Semple

Age

86

Born

Friday 11 May 1821

Died

28 Dec 1907

Trivia

Letitia Semple Family

Letitia Semple's parents:

Letitia Semple's father was President John Tyler Letitia Semple's mother was Letitia Tyler Letitia Semple's step-mother was Julia Tyler


Letitia Semple's siblings:

Letitia Semple's sister was Mary Jones Letitia Semple's brother was Robert Tyler Letitia Semple's brother was John Tyler Jr. Letitia Semple's sister was Elizabeth Waller Letitia Semple's sister was Alice Denison Letitia Semple's brother was Tazewell Tyler Letitia Semple's half-brother was David Tyler Letitia Semple's half-brother was John Tyler Letitia Semple's half-sister was Julia Spencer Letitia Semple's half-brother was Lachlan Tyler Letitia Semple's half-brother was Lyon Tyler Letitia Semple's half-brother was Robert Tyler Letitia Semple's half-sister was Margaret Ellis


Letitia Semple's nieces and nephews:

Letitia Semple's niece was Pearl Ellis Letitia Semple's niece was Leila M. Marye Letitia Semple's niece was Cornelia Booker Letitia Semple's nephew was Gardner Ellis Letitia Semple's nephew was William Ellis Letitia Semple's niece was Julia Robinson Letitia Semple's nephew was Lion A Ellis


Letitia Semple's grandparents:

Letitia Semple's grandfather was John Tyler Letitia Semple's grandmother was Mary Tyler


Letitia Semple's step-grandparents:

Letitia Semple's step-grandfather was David Gardiner Letitia Semple's step-grandmother was Juliana Gardiner


Letitia Semple's uncles and aunts:

Letitia Semple's aunt was Martha Waggaman Letitia Semple's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Waggaman Letitia Semple's aunt was Christiana Curtis Letitia Semple's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Curtis


Letitia Semple's cousins:

Letitia Semple's cousin was John Waggaman Letitia Semple's cousin was John Curtis Letitia Semple's cousin was Benjamin Curtis Letitia Semple's cousin was Anne Munford Letitia Semple's cousin was Maria Curtis Letitia Semple's cousin was Bartlett Curtis Letitia Semple's cousin was Tyler Curtis Letitia Semple's cousin was Fanny M. Curtis


Letitia Semple's first cousins once removed:

Letitia Semple's first cousin once removed was Thomas Waggaman Letitia Semple's first cousin once removed was John Waggaman