Married Relationship facts

Married 15 Jul 1965

Husband of comedienne Joan Rivers.
Edgar Rosenberg

Edgar Rosenberg

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1925

Died

14 Aug 1987

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

James Sanger

Divorced

married 1955
divorce about 1956

Professional Partners

Joan Rivers Siblings

Barbara Molinsky

Sister

American Comedian
Joan Rivers

Joan Alexandra Rivers

Age

81

Born

Thursday 08 Jun 1933

Died

4 Sep 2014

His Other Children

Children Together

Melissa Rivers

born 1968, age 50

Daughter of acerbic comedienne comic Joan Rivers.

Her Other Children

Edgar Rosenberg
Bio Details

Full name

Edgar Rosenberg

Gender

Male

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1925

Birth place

Bremerhaven, Germany

Date of death:

14 Aug 1987

Place of death

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Cause of death

Suicide by valium overdose following years of depression.

Education

Rugby School, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom

Cambridge University, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Rugby School registers have no mention of him attending under the surname Rosenberg. They have an Ernest Stephen Rosenberg who left the school in 1948 who was born 29 Jan 1931, the only son of Paul Rosenberg of Burnley, Lancashire, England.

Trivia

Edgar Rosenberg Family

Edgar Rosenberg's children:

Edgar Rosenberg's daughter is Melissa Rivers


Edgar Rosenberg's current partners:

Edgar Rosenberg's wife was Joan Rivers


Edgar Rosenberg's grandchildren:

Edgar Rosenberg's grandson is Edgar Cooper Endicott


Edgar Rosenberg's in laws:

Edgar Rosenberg's father in law was Meyer Molinsky Edgar Rosenberg's mother in law was Beatrice Molinsky Edgar Rosenberg's sister in law was Barbara Molinsky Edgar Rosenberg's son in law is John Endicott


Joan Rivers
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Alexandra Rivers

Maiden name

Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Also known as

Joan Alexandra Rosenberg

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Jun 1933

Birth place

Brooklyn, Nw York, USA

Date of death:

4 Sep 2014

Place of death

Mount Sanai Hospital, Manhattan, New York, USA

Occupations

Comedienne

TV Host

Screenwriter

Producer

Tour Guide

Writer

Education

Connecticut College, New London, Connecticut, United States

Barnard College, Manhattan, New York, United States

Voice of the Red Carpet Announcer (US Version) in Shrek 2. Played Annie Dubinsky in a 2011 episode of The Simpsons.

Trivia

Joan Rivers Family

Joan Rivers's parents:

Joan Rivers's father was Meyer Molinsky Joan Rivers's mother was Beatrice Molinsky


Joan Rivers's children:

Joan Rivers's daughter is Melissa Rivers


Joan Rivers's current partners:

Joan Rivers's husband was Edgar Rosenberg


Joan Rivers's former partners:

Joan Rivers's former husband is James Sanger


Joan Rivers's siblings:

Joan Rivers's sister was Barbara Molinsky


Joan Rivers's grandchildren:

Joan Rivers's grandson is Edgar Cooper Endicott


Joan Rivers's in laws:

Joan Rivers's son in law is John Endicott


Joan Rivers FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1989

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Celebrity Apprentice 2 - (USA) 2009 - Season 8

2009

Other people in this association:

Dennis Rodman 2009

Khloe Kardashian Khloe Odom 2009

Jesse James 2009

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2011

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2004

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

The Marvel Cinematic Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Idris Elba

Scarlett Johansson

more...