How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Davenport
Jane Davenport

Partners of 
Jane Davenport

Jane Davenport
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Davenport

Maiden name

Jane Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1851

Date of death:

1939

Jane Davenport Siblings

John Taylor

Brother

Mary Plummer

Sister

Nellie Taylor

Sister

Edward E Taylor

Brother

Jane Davenport

Jane Davenport

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1851

Died

1939

Trivia

Jane Davenport Family

Jane Davenport's parents:

Jane Davenport's father was William Taylor Jane Davenport's mother was Anna Taylor Jane Davenport's step-mother was Cecilia C. Taylor


Jane Davenport's siblings:

Jane Davenport's brother was John Taylor Jane Davenport's sister was Mary Plummer Jane Davenport's sister was Nellie Taylor Jane Davenport's brother was Edward E Taylor


Jane Davenport's grandparents:

Jane Davenport's grandfather was President William Henry Harrison Jane Davenport's grandmother was Anna Harrison


Jane Davenport's great grandparents:

Jane Davenport's great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison V Jane Davenport's great grandfather was John Symmes Jane Davenport's great grandmother was Anna Symmes Jane Davenport's great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Jane Davenport's great great grandfather was Henry Tuthill Jane Davenport's great great grandmother was Phebe Tuthill Jane Davenport's great great grandfather was Timothy Symmes Jane Davenport's great great grandmother was Mary Symmes Jane Davenport's great great grandfather was William Bassett Jane Davenport's great great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison IV Jane Davenport's great great grandmother was Anne Harrison   Jane Davenport's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison III Jane Davenport's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Jane Davenport's 4x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison II Jane Davenport's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Harrison   Jane Davenport's 5x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison Jane Davenport's 5x great grandmother was Mary Harrison


Jane Davenport's uncles and aunts:

Jane Davenport's aunt was Betsy Short Jane Davenport's uncle-by-marriage was John Short Jane Davenport's uncle was John Harrison Jane Davenport's aunt-by-marriage was Clarissa Harrison Jane Davenport's aunt was Lucy Este Jane Davenport's uncle-by-marriage was David Este Jane Davenport's uncle was William Henry Harrison Jr. Jane Davenport's uncle was John Harrison Jane Davenport's uncle-by-marriage was Elizabeth Harrison Jane Davenport's uncle was Benjamin Harrison Jane Davenport's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Harrison Jane Davenport's aunt was Mary Thornton Jane Davenport's uncle-by-marriage was John Thornton Jane Davenport's uncle was Carter Harrison Jane Davenport's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Harrison Jane Davenport's uncle was James Harrison


Jane Davenport's great uncles and aunts:

Jane Davenport's great aunt was Elizabeth Edmondson Jane Davenport's great aunt was Anne Coupland Jane Davenport's great uncle was Benjamin Harrison VI Jane Davenport's great uncle was Carter Harrison Jane Davenport's great aunt was Sallie Minge Jane Davenport's great aunt was Lucy Singleton Jane Davenport's great aunt was Maria Short


Jane Davenport's cousins:

Jane Davenport's cousin was President Benjamin Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was Mary Short Jane Davenport's cousin was Zebuline Hunt Jane Davenport's cousin was Montgomery Pike Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was William H Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was William Este Jane Davenport's cousin was Lucy Reynolds Jane Davenport's cousin was David Este Jane Davenport's cousin was Bettee Eaton Jane Davenport's cousin was William Henry Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was Sally Devin Jane Davenport's cousin was Archibald Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was Jennie Morris Jane Davenport's cousin was Anna Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was John Irwin Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was Carter Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was Mary Sapp Jane Davenport's cousin was Anna Morris Jane Davenport's cousin was John Harrison Jr. Jane Davenport's cousin was James Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was James Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was William Henry Harrison Jane Davenport's cousin was John Thornton Jane Davenport's cousin was William Thornton Jane Davenport's cousin was Chas. Thornton Jane Davenport's cousin was Anna Fitzhugh Jane Davenport's cousin was Lucy H. Thornton Jane Davenport's cousin was Alice Lewis Jane Davenport's cousin was Anna McClung