How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Lewis
Alice Lewis

Partners of 
Alice Lewis

Alice Lewis
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Elizabeth Fitzhugh Lewis

Maiden name

Alice Elizabeth Fitzhugh Thornton

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1839

Date of death:

1920

Alice Lewis Siblings

John Thornton

Brother

 William Thornton

Brother

Chas. Thornton

Brother

Anna Fitzhugh

Sister

Lucy H. Thornton

Sister

Alice Lewis

Alice Elizabeth Fitzhugh Lewis

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1839

Died

1920

Trivia

Alice Lewis Family

Alice Lewis's parents:

Alice Lewis's father was John Thornton Alice Lewis's mother was Mary Thornton


Alice Lewis's siblings:

Alice Lewis's brother was John Thornton Alice Lewis's brother was William Thornton Alice Lewis's brother was Chas. Thornton Alice Lewis's sister was Anna Fitzhugh Alice Lewis's sister was Lucy H. Thornton


Alice Lewis's grandparents:

Alice Lewis's grandfather was President William Henry Harrison Alice Lewis's grandmother was Anna Harrison


Alice Lewis's great grandparents:

Alice Lewis's great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison V Alice Lewis's great grandfather was John Symmes Alice Lewis's great grandmother was Anna Symmes Alice Lewis's great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Alice Lewis's great great grandfather was Henry Tuthill Alice Lewis's great great grandmother was Phebe Tuthill Alice Lewis's great great grandfather was Timothy Symmes Alice Lewis's great great grandmother was Mary Symmes Alice Lewis's great great grandfather was William Bassett Alice Lewis's great great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison IV Alice Lewis's great great grandmother was Anne Harrison   Alice Lewis's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison III Alice Lewis's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Alice Lewis's 4x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison II Alice Lewis's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Harrison   Alice Lewis's 5x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison Alice Lewis's 5x great grandmother was Mary Harrison


Alice Lewis's uncles and aunts:

Alice Lewis's aunt was Betsy Short Alice Lewis's uncle-by-marriage was John Short Alice Lewis's uncle was John Harrison Alice Lewis's aunt-by-marriage was Clarissa Harrison Alice Lewis's aunt was Lucy Este Alice Lewis's uncle-by-marriage was David Este Alice Lewis's uncle was William Henry Harrison Jr. Alice Lewis's uncle was John Harrison Alice Lewis's uncle-by-marriage was Elizabeth Harrison Alice Lewis's uncle was Benjamin Harrison Alice Lewis's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Harrison Alice Lewis's uncle was Carter Harrison Alice Lewis's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Harrison Alice Lewis's aunt was Anna Taylor Alice Lewis's uncle-by-marriage was William Taylor Alice Lewis's uncle was James Harrison


Alice Lewis's great uncles and aunts:

Alice Lewis's great aunt was Elizabeth Edmondson Alice Lewis's great aunt was Anne Coupland Alice Lewis's great uncle was Benjamin Harrison VI Alice Lewis's great uncle was Carter Harrison Alice Lewis's great aunt was Sallie Minge Alice Lewis's great aunt was Lucy Singleton Alice Lewis's great aunt was Maria Short


Alice Lewis's cousins:

Alice Lewis's cousin was President Benjamin Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was Mary Short Alice Lewis's cousin was Zebuline Hunt Alice Lewis's cousin was Montgomery Pike Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was William H Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was William Este Alice Lewis's cousin was Lucy Reynolds Alice Lewis's cousin was David Este Alice Lewis's cousin was Bettee Eaton Alice Lewis's cousin was William Henry Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was Sally Devin Alice Lewis's cousin was Archibald Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was Jennie Morris Alice Lewis's cousin was Anna Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was John Irwin Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was Carter Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was Mary Sapp Alice Lewis's cousin was Anna Morris Alice Lewis's cousin was John Harrison Jr. Alice Lewis's cousin was James Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was James Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was William Henry Harrison Alice Lewis's cousin was Anna McClung Alice Lewis's cousin was John Taylor Alice Lewis's cousin was Mary Plummer Alice Lewis's cousin was Jane Davenport Alice Lewis's cousin was Nellie Taylor Alice Lewis's cousin was Edward E Taylor