How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Fitzhugh
Anna Fitzhugh

Partners of 
Anna Fitzhugh

Anna Fitzhugh
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Fitzhugh

Maiden name

Anna Thornton

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1835

Date of death:

1883

Anna Fitzhugh Siblings

John Thornton

Brother

 William Thornton

Brother

Chas. Thornton

Brother

Lucy H. Thornton

Sister

Alice Lewis

Sister

Anna Fitzhugh

Anna Fitzhugh

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1835

Died

1883

Trivia

Anna Fitzhugh Family

Anna Fitzhugh's parents:

Anna Fitzhugh's father was John Thornton Anna Fitzhugh's mother was Mary Thornton


Anna Fitzhugh's siblings:

Anna Fitzhugh's brother was John Thornton Anna Fitzhugh's brother was William Thornton Anna Fitzhugh's brother was Chas. Thornton Anna Fitzhugh's sister was Lucy H. Thornton Anna Fitzhugh's sister was Alice Lewis


Anna Fitzhugh's grandparents:

Anna Fitzhugh's grandfather was President William Henry Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's grandmother was Anna Harrison


Anna Fitzhugh's great grandparents:

Anna Fitzhugh's great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison V Anna Fitzhugh's great grandfather was John Symmes Anna Fitzhugh's great grandmother was Anna Symmes Anna Fitzhugh's great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Anna Fitzhugh's great great grandfather was Henry Tuthill Anna Fitzhugh's great great grandmother was Phebe Tuthill Anna Fitzhugh's great great grandfather was Timothy Symmes Anna Fitzhugh's great great grandmother was Mary Symmes Anna Fitzhugh's great great grandfather was William Bassett Anna Fitzhugh's great great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison IV Anna Fitzhugh's great great grandmother was Anne Harrison   Anna Fitzhugh's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison III Anna Fitzhugh's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Anna Fitzhugh's 4x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison II Anna Fitzhugh's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Harrison   Anna Fitzhugh's 5x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's 5x great grandmother was Mary Harrison


Anna Fitzhugh's uncles and aunts:

Anna Fitzhugh's aunt was Betsy Short Anna Fitzhugh's uncle-by-marriage was John Short Anna Fitzhugh's uncle was John Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's aunt-by-marriage was Clarissa Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's aunt was Lucy Este Anna Fitzhugh's uncle-by-marriage was David Este Anna Fitzhugh's uncle was William Henry Harrison Jr. Anna Fitzhugh's uncle was John Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's uncle-by-marriage was Elizabeth Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's uncle was Benjamin Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's uncle was Carter Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's aunt was Anna Taylor Anna Fitzhugh's uncle-by-marriage was William Taylor Anna Fitzhugh's uncle was James Harrison


Anna Fitzhugh's great uncles and aunts:

Anna Fitzhugh's great aunt was Elizabeth Edmondson Anna Fitzhugh's great aunt was Anne Coupland Anna Fitzhugh's great uncle was Benjamin Harrison VI Anna Fitzhugh's great uncle was Carter Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's great aunt was Sallie Minge Anna Fitzhugh's great aunt was Lucy Singleton Anna Fitzhugh's great aunt was Maria Short


Anna Fitzhugh's cousins:

Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was President Benjamin Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Mary Short Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Zebuline Hunt Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Montgomery Pike Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was William H Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was William Este Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Lucy Reynolds Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was David Este Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Bettee Eaton Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was William Henry Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Sally Devin Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Archibald Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Jennie Morris Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Anna Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was John Irwin Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Carter Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Mary Sapp Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Anna Morris Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was John Harrison Jr. Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was James Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was James Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was William Henry Harrison Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Anna McClung Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was John Taylor Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Mary Plummer Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Jane Davenport Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Nellie Taylor Anna Fitzhugh's cousin was Edward E Taylor