How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lin Cook
Lin Cook

Partners of 
Lin Cook

Peter Cook

Married

Nov 1989

Lin Cook
Bio Details

Full name

Lin Cook

Maiden name

Lin Chong

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 Jan 1945

Birth place

Malaysia

Date of death:

26 Nov 2016

Eldest of seven children of a professional gambler. She attended an English-speaking convent, and married an architect. Their daughter was born with severe brain damage. When her husband refused to help, Lin 
divorced him and moved to Britain.  As a property speculator and an Investor in West End shows, she bought a house in Hampstead and sent her daughter to a special needs school in Bristol.
Lin Cook

Lin Cook

Age

71

Born

Wednesday 10 Jan 1945

Died

26 Nov 2016

Lin Cook Partner(s) Other Children

Lin Cook Children

Lucy Cook

born 1964, age 55 (approx.)
step-child with Peter Cook

Daisy Hardy

born 1965, age 54 (approx.)
step-child with Peter Cook

Trivia

Lin Cook Family

Lin Cook's children:

Lin Cook's step-daughter is Lucy Cook Lin Cook's step-daughter is Daisy Hardy


Lin Cook's current partners:

Lin Cook's husband was Peter Cook


Lin Cook's in laws:

Lin Cook's father in law was Alec Cook Lin Cook's mother in law was Margaret Cook Lin Cook's grandfather in law was Edward Cook Lin Cook's grandmother in law was Minnie Cook Lin Cook's grandfather in law is Charles Mayo Lin Cook's grandmother in law is Caroline Mayo Lin Cook's sister in law is Elizabeth Cook Lin Cook's brother in law is Sarah Seymour Lin Cook's husband Peter Cook's aunt in law is Joan Mayo