How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Morris
Anna Morris

Partners of 
Anna Morris

Anna Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Morris

Maiden name

Anna Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1842

Date of death:

26 Mar 1926

Anna Morris Siblings

Bettee Eaton

Half-sister

other parent: Lucretia Harrison

William Henry Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Lucretia Harrison

Sally Devin

Half-sister

other parent: Lucretia Harrison

Archibald Harrison

Brother

President Benjamin Harrison

Brother

Jennie Morris

Sister

Anna Harrison

Sister

John Irwin Harrison

Brother

Carter Harrison

Brother

Mary Sapp

Sister

John Harrison Jr.

Brother

James Harrison

Brother

James Harrison

Brother

Anna Morris

Anna Morris

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1842

Died

26 Mar 1926

Trivia

Anna Morris Family

Anna Morris's parents:

Anna Morris's father was John Harrison Anna Morris's mother was Elizabeth Harrison Anna Morris's step-mother was Lucretia Harrison


Anna Morris's siblings:

Anna Morris's brother was President Benjamin Harrison Anna Morris's half-sister was Bettee Eaton Anna Morris's half-brother was William Henry Harrison Anna Morris's half-sister was Sally Devin Anna Morris's brother was Archibald Harrison Anna Morris's sister was Jennie Morris Anna Morris's sister was Anna Harrison Anna Morris's brother was John Irwin Harrison Anna Morris's brother was Carter Harrison Anna Morris's sister was Mary Sapp Anna Morris's brother was John Harrison Jr. Anna Morris's brother was James Harrison Anna Morris's brother was James Harrison


Anna Morris's grandparents:

Anna Morris's grandfather was President William Henry Harrison Anna Morris's grandmother was Anna Harrison Anna Morris's grandfather was Archibald Irwin


Anna Morris's great grandparents:

Anna Morris's great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison V Anna Morris's great grandfather was John Symmes Anna Morris's great grandmother was Anna Symmes Anna Morris's great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Anna Morris's great great grandfather was Henry Tuthill Anna Morris's great great grandmother was Phebe Tuthill Anna Morris's great great grandfather was Timothy Symmes Anna Morris's great great grandmother was Mary Symmes Anna Morris's great great grandfather was William Bassett Anna Morris's great great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison IV Anna Morris's great great grandmother was Anne Harrison   Anna Morris's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison III Anna Morris's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Anna Morris's 4x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison II Anna Morris's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Harrison   Anna Morris's 5x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison Anna Morris's 5x great grandmother was Mary Harrison


Anna Morris's uncles and aunts:

Anna Morris's aunt was Betsy Short Anna Morris's uncle-by-marriage was John Short Anna Morris's uncle was John Harrison Anna Morris's aunt-by-marriage was Clarissa Harrison Anna Morris's aunt was Lucy Este Anna Morris's uncle-by-marriage was David Este Anna Morris's uncle was William Henry Harrison Jr. Anna Morris's uncle was Benjamin Harrison Anna Morris's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Harrison Anna Morris's aunt was Mary Thornton Anna Morris's uncle-by-marriage was John Thornton Anna Morris's uncle was Carter Harrison Anna Morris's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Harrison Anna Morris's aunt was Anna Taylor Anna Morris's uncle-by-marriage was William Taylor Anna Morris's uncle was James Harrison


Anna Morris's great uncles and aunts:

Anna Morris's great aunt was Elizabeth Edmondson Anna Morris's great aunt was Anne Coupland Anna Morris's great uncle was Benjamin Harrison VI Anna Morris's great uncle was Carter Harrison Anna Morris's great aunt was Sallie Minge Anna Morris's great aunt was Lucy Singleton Anna Morris's great aunt was Maria Short


Anna Morris's cousins:

Anna Morris's cousin was Mary Short Anna Morris's cousin was Zebuline Hunt Anna Morris's cousin was Montgomery Pike Harrison Anna Morris's cousin was William H Harrison Anna Morris's cousin was William Este Anna Morris's cousin was Lucy Reynolds Anna Morris's cousin was David Este Anna Morris's cousin was William Henry Harrison Anna Morris's cousin was John Thornton Anna Morris's cousin was William Thornton Anna Morris's cousin was Chas. Thornton Anna Morris's cousin was Anna Fitzhugh Anna Morris's cousin was Lucy H. Thornton Anna Morris's cousin was Alice Lewis Anna Morris's cousin was Anna McClung Anna Morris's cousin was John Taylor Anna Morris's cousin was Mary Plummer Anna Morris's cousin was Jane Davenport Anna Morris's cousin was Nellie Taylor Anna Morris's cousin was Edward E Taylor