Married Relationship facts

Married 1966

Co-founded pirate station Radio Caroline
Ian Ross

Ian Cowper Ross

Age

74

Born

Monday 25 Oct 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Bunty Ross Siblings

Victor Lampson,
3rd Baron Killearn

Brother

Jacquetta Eliot

Sister

Bunty Ross

Roxana Rose Catherine Naila Ross

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1945

His Other Children

Children Together

Atticus Ross

born 1968, age 50

Milo Ross

born 1970, age 48

Liberty Ross

born 1978, age 39

British Model

Her Other Children

Ian Ross
Bio Details

Full name

Ian Cowper Ross

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Monday 25 Oct 1943

Trivia

Ian Ross Family

Ian Ross's children:

Ian Ross's son is Atticus Ross Ian Ross's son is Milo Ross Ian Ross's daughter is Liberty Ross


Ian Ross's current partners:

Ian Ross's wife is Bunty Ross


Ian Ross's grandchildren:

Ian Ross's granddaughter is Skyla Sanders Ian Ross's grandson is Tennyson Sanders


Ian Ross's in laws:

Ian Ross's son in law is Jimmy Iovine Ian Ross's father in law was Miles Lampson, 1st Baron Killearn Ian Ross's mother in law is Jacqueline Lampson Ian Ross's brother in law is Victor Lampson, 3rd Baron Killearn Ian Ross's sister in law is Jacquetta Eliot


Ian Ross's former in laws:

Ian Ross's former son in law is Rupert Sanders


Bunty Ross
Bio Details

Full name

Roxana Rose Catherine Naila Ross

Maiden name

Roxana Rose Catherine Naila Lampson

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1945

Trivia

Bunty Ross Family

Bunty Ross's parents:

Bunty Ross's father was Miles Lampson, 1st Baron Killearn Bunty Ross's mother is Jacqueline Lampson


Bunty Ross's children:

Bunty Ross's son is Atticus Ross Bunty Ross's son is Milo Ross Bunty Ross's daughter is Liberty Ross


Bunty Ross's current partners:

Bunty Ross's husband is Ian Ross


Bunty Ross's siblings:

Bunty Ross's brother is Victor Lampson, 3rd Baron Killearn Bunty Ross's sister is Jacquetta Eliot


Bunty Ross's nieces and nephews:

Bunty Ross's nephew was Jago Eliot Bunty Ross's nephew is Louis Eliot Bunty Ross's nephew is Francis Freud


Bunty Ross's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Bunty Ross's great nephew is Abbie Eliot, 11th Earl of St Germans Bunty Ross's great niece is Ruby Eliot Bunty Ross's great niece is Violet Eliot


Bunty Ross's grandchildren:

Bunty Ross's granddaughter is Skyla Sanders Bunty Ross's grandson is Tennyson Sanders


Bunty Ross's in laws:

Bunty Ross's son in law is Jimmy Iovine


Bunty Ross's former in laws:

Bunty Ross's former son in law is Rupert Sanders