How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jennie Morris
Jennie Morris

Partners of 
Jennie Morris

Jennie Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Jane Irwin Morris

Maiden name

Mary Jane Irwin Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

31 (approx.)

Date of birth

1836

Date of death:

1867

Jennie Morris Siblings

Bettee Eaton

Half-sister

other parent: Lucretia Harrison

William Henry Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Lucretia Harrison

Sally Devin

Half-sister

other parent: Lucretia Harrison

Archibald Harrison

Brother

President Benjamin Harrison

Brother

Anna Harrison

Sister

John Irwin Harrison

Brother

Carter Harrison

Brother

Mary Sapp

Sister

Anna Morris

Sister

John Harrison Jr.

Brother

James Harrison

Brother

James Harrison

Brother

Jennie Morris

Mary Jane Irwin Morris

Age

31 (approx.)

Born

1836

Died

1867

Trivia

Jennie Morris Family

Jennie Morris's parents:

Jennie Morris's father was John Harrison Jennie Morris's mother was Elizabeth Harrison Jennie Morris's step-mother was Lucretia Harrison


Jennie Morris's siblings:

Jennie Morris's brother was President Benjamin Harrison Jennie Morris's half-sister was Bettee Eaton Jennie Morris's half-brother was William Henry Harrison Jennie Morris's half-sister was Sally Devin Jennie Morris's brother was Archibald Harrison Jennie Morris's sister was Anna Harrison Jennie Morris's brother was John Irwin Harrison Jennie Morris's brother was Carter Harrison Jennie Morris's sister was Mary Sapp Jennie Morris's sister was Anna Morris Jennie Morris's brother was John Harrison Jr. Jennie Morris's brother was James Harrison Jennie Morris's brother was James Harrison


Jennie Morris's grandparents:

Jennie Morris's grandfather was President William Henry Harrison Jennie Morris's grandmother was Anna Harrison Jennie Morris's grandfather was Archibald Irwin


Jennie Morris's great grandparents:

Jennie Morris's great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison V Jennie Morris's great grandfather was John Symmes Jennie Morris's great grandmother was Anna Symmes Jennie Morris's great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Jennie Morris's great great grandfather was Henry Tuthill Jennie Morris's great great grandmother was Phebe Tuthill Jennie Morris's great great grandfather was Timothy Symmes Jennie Morris's great great grandmother was Mary Symmes Jennie Morris's great great grandfather was William Bassett Jennie Morris's great great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison IV Jennie Morris's great great grandmother was Anne Harrison   Jennie Morris's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison III Jennie Morris's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Jennie Morris's 4x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison II Jennie Morris's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Harrison   Jennie Morris's 5x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison Jennie Morris's 5x great grandmother was Mary Harrison


Jennie Morris's uncles and aunts:

Jennie Morris's aunt was Betsy Short Jennie Morris's uncle-by-marriage was John Short Jennie Morris's uncle was John Harrison Jennie Morris's aunt-by-marriage was Clarissa Harrison Jennie Morris's aunt was Lucy Este Jennie Morris's uncle-by-marriage was David Este Jennie Morris's uncle was William Henry Harrison Jr. Jennie Morris's uncle was Benjamin Harrison Jennie Morris's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Harrison Jennie Morris's aunt was Mary Thornton Jennie Morris's uncle-by-marriage was John Thornton Jennie Morris's uncle was Carter Harrison Jennie Morris's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Harrison Jennie Morris's aunt was Anna Taylor Jennie Morris's uncle-by-marriage was William Taylor Jennie Morris's uncle was James Harrison


Jennie Morris's great uncles and aunts:

Jennie Morris's great aunt was Elizabeth Edmondson Jennie Morris's great aunt was Anne Coupland Jennie Morris's great uncle was Benjamin Harrison VI Jennie Morris's great uncle was Carter Harrison Jennie Morris's great aunt was Sallie Minge Jennie Morris's great aunt was Lucy Singleton Jennie Morris's great aunt was Maria Short


Jennie Morris's cousins:

Jennie Morris's cousin was Mary Short Jennie Morris's cousin was Zebuline Hunt Jennie Morris's cousin was Montgomery Pike Harrison Jennie Morris's cousin was William H Harrison Jennie Morris's cousin was William Este Jennie Morris's cousin was Lucy Reynolds Jennie Morris's cousin was David Este Jennie Morris's cousin was William Henry Harrison Jennie Morris's cousin was John Thornton Jennie Morris's cousin was William Thornton Jennie Morris's cousin was Chas. Thornton Jennie Morris's cousin was Anna Fitzhugh Jennie Morris's cousin was Lucy H. Thornton Jennie Morris's cousin was Alice Lewis Jennie Morris's cousin was Anna McClung Jennie Morris's cousin was John Taylor Jennie Morris's cousin was Mary Plummer Jennie Morris's cousin was Jane Davenport Jennie Morris's cousin was Nellie Taylor Jennie Morris's cousin was Edward E Taylor