How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Elizabeth Harrison
Partner of 
Elizabeth Harrison

Elizabeth Harrison

Elizabeth Ramsey Harrison

Age

40

Born

Wednesday 18 Jul 1810

Died

15 Aug 1850

Elizabeth Harrison
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Ramsey Harrison

Maiden name

Elizabeth Ramsey Irwin

Gender

Male

Age

40

Date of birth

Wednesday 18 Jul 1810

Birth place

Mercersburg, Franklin County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

15 Aug 1850

Place of death

North Bend, Hamilton County, Ohio, USA

Partners of 
Elizabeth Harrison

John Harrison

Married

11 children together

Elizabeth Harrison Children

Archibald Harrison

born 1832, died 1870, age 38
with John Harrison

President Benjamin Harrison

born 1833, died 1901, age 68 (approx.)
with John Harrison

23rd President of the United States of America

Jennie Morris

born 1836, died 1867, age 31 (approx.)
with John Harrison

Anna Harrison

born 1837, died 1838, age 1
with John Harrison

John Irwin Harrison

born 1839, died 1839, age 3 months (approx.)
with John Harrison

Carter Harrison

born 1840, died 1905, age 65
with John Harrison

Mary Sapp

born 1841, died 1905, age 64 (approx.)
with John Harrison

Anna Morris

born 1842, died 1926, age 84 (approx.)
with John Harrison

John Harrison Jr.

born 1844, died 1926, age 81
with John Harrison

James Harrison

born 1847, died 1848, age 11 months
with John Harrison

James Harrison

born 1849, died 1850, age 1
with John Harrison

Bettee Eaton

born 1825, died 1904, age 79 (approx.)
step-child with John Harrison

William Henry Harrison

born 1827, died 1829, age 2
step-child with John Harrison

Sally Devin

born 1829, died 1917, age 88
step-child with John Harrison

Elizabeth Harrison Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Elizabeth Harrison Family

Elizabeth Harrison's parents:

Elizabeth Harrison's father was Archibald Irwin


Elizabeth Harrison's children:

Elizabeth Harrison's son was President Benjamin Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's son was Archibald Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's daughter was Jennie Morris Elizabeth Harrison's daughter was Anna Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's son was John Irwin Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's son was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's daughter was Mary Sapp Elizabeth Harrison's daughter was Anna Morris Elizabeth Harrison's son was John Harrison Jr. Elizabeth Harrison's son was James Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's son was James Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's step-daughter was Bettee Eaton Elizabeth Harrison's step-son was William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's step-daughter was Sally Devin


Elizabeth Harrison's current partners:

Elizabeth Harrison's husband was John Harrison


Elizabeth Harrison's in laws:

Elizabeth Harrison's father in law was President William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's mother in law was Anna Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's grandfather in law was Benjamin Harrison V Elizabeth Harrison's step-mother in law was Susan Symmes Elizabeth Harrison's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's grandfather in law was John Symmes Elizabeth Harrison's grandmother in law was Anna Symmes Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law was Betsy Short Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was John Short Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law was John Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law-by-marriage was Clarissa Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law was Lucy Este Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was David Este Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law was William Henry Harrison Jr. Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law was Benjamin Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage is Mary Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law was Mary Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was John Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law was Anna Taylor Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was William Taylor Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law was James Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Elizabeth Edmondson Elizabeth Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle-by-marriage was John Edmondson Elizabeth Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Anne Coupland Elizabeth Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle in law was Benjamin Harrison VI Elizabeth Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle in law was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Sallie Minge Elizabeth Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Lucy Singleton Elizabeth Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Maria Short