How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sally Devin
Sally Devin

Partners of 
Sally Devin

Sally Devin
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Lucretia Devin

Maiden name

Sarah Lucretia Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Mar 1829

Birth place

Ottumwa, Wapello County, Iowa, USA

Date of death:

15 Apr 1917

Place of death

Ottumwa, Wapello County, Iowa, USA

Sally Devin Siblings

Bettee Eaton

Sister

William Henry Harrison

Brother

Archibald Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

President Benjamin Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Jennie Morris

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Anna Harrison

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

John Irwin Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Carter Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Mary Sapp

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Anna Morris

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

John Harrison Jr.

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

James Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

James Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Sally Devin

Sarah Lucretia Devin

Age

88

Born

Saturday 28 Mar 1829

Died

15 Apr 1917

Trivia

Sally Devin Family

Sally Devin's parents:

Sally Devin's father was John Harrison Sally Devin's mother was Lucretia Harrison Sally Devin's step-mother was Elizabeth Harrison


Sally Devin's siblings:

Sally Devin's half-brother was President Benjamin Harrison Sally Devin's sister was Bettee Eaton Sally Devin's brother was William Henry Harrison Sally Devin's half-brother was Archibald Harrison Sally Devin's half-sister was Jennie Morris Sally Devin's half-sister was Anna Harrison Sally Devin's half-brother was John Irwin Harrison Sally Devin's half-brother was Carter Harrison Sally Devin's half-sister was Mary Sapp Sally Devin's half-sister was Anna Morris Sally Devin's half-brother was John Harrison Jr. Sally Devin's half-brother was James Harrison Sally Devin's half-brother was James Harrison


Sally Devin's grandparents:

Sally Devin's grandfather was President William Henry Harrison Sally Devin's grandmother was Anna Harrison


Sally Devin's great grandparents:

Sally Devin's great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison V Sally Devin's great grandfather was John Symmes Sally Devin's great grandmother was Anna Symmes Sally Devin's great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Sally Devin's great great grandfather was Henry Tuthill Sally Devin's great great grandmother was Phebe Tuthill Sally Devin's great great grandfather was Timothy Symmes Sally Devin's great great grandmother was Mary Symmes Sally Devin's great great grandfather was William Bassett Sally Devin's great great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison IV Sally Devin's great great grandmother was Anne Harrison   Sally Devin's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison III Sally Devin's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Sally Devin's 4x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison II Sally Devin's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Harrison   Sally Devin's 5x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison Sally Devin's 5x great grandmother was Mary Harrison


Sally Devin's step-grandparents:

Sally Devin's step-grandfather was Archibald Irwin Sally Devin's step-grandmother is Mrs Irwin


Sally Devin's uncles and aunts:

Sally Devin's aunt was Betsy Short Sally Devin's uncle-by-marriage was John Short Sally Devin's uncle was John Harrison Sally Devin's aunt-by-marriage was Clarissa Harrison Sally Devin's aunt was Lucy Este Sally Devin's uncle-by-marriage was David Este Sally Devin's uncle was William Henry Harrison Jr. Sally Devin's uncle was Benjamin Harrison Sally Devin's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Harrison Sally Devin's aunt was Mary Thornton Sally Devin's uncle-by-marriage was John Thornton Sally Devin's uncle was Carter Harrison Sally Devin's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Harrison Sally Devin's aunt was Anna Taylor Sally Devin's uncle-by-marriage was William Taylor Sally Devin's uncle was James Harrison


Sally Devin's great uncles and aunts:

Sally Devin's great aunt was Elizabeth Edmondson Sally Devin's great aunt was Anne Coupland Sally Devin's great uncle was Benjamin Harrison VI Sally Devin's great uncle was Carter Harrison Sally Devin's great aunt was Sallie Minge Sally Devin's great aunt was Lucy Singleton Sally Devin's great aunt was Maria Short


Sally Devin's cousins:

Sally Devin's cousin was Mary Short Sally Devin's cousin was Zebuline Hunt Sally Devin's cousin was Montgomery Pike Harrison Sally Devin's cousin was William H Harrison Sally Devin's cousin was William Este Sally Devin's cousin was Lucy Reynolds Sally Devin's cousin was David Este Sally Devin's cousin was William Henry Harrison Sally Devin's cousin was John Thornton Sally Devin's cousin was William Thornton Sally Devin's cousin was Chas. Thornton Sally Devin's cousin was Anna Fitzhugh Sally Devin's cousin was Lucy H. Thornton Sally Devin's cousin was Alice Lewis Sally Devin's cousin was Anna McClung Sally Devin's cousin was John Taylor Sally Devin's cousin was Mary Plummer Sally Devin's cousin was Jane Davenport Sally Devin's cousin was Nellie Taylor Sally Devin's cousin was Edward E Taylor