How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bettee Eaton
Bettee Eaton

Partners of 
Bettee Eaton

Bettee Eaton
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Short Eaton

Maiden name

Elizabeth Short Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1825

Date of death:

12 May 1904

Place of death

Ohio, USA

Bettee Eaton Siblings

William Henry Harrison

Brother

Sally Devin

Sister

Archibald Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

President Benjamin Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Jennie Morris

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Anna Harrison

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

John Irwin Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Carter Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Mary Sapp

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Anna Morris

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

John Harrison Jr.

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

James Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

James Harrison

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Harrison

Bettee Eaton

Elizabeth Short Eaton

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1825

Died

12 May 1904

Trivia

Bettee Eaton Family

Bettee Eaton's parents:

Bettee Eaton's father was John Harrison Bettee Eaton's mother was Lucretia Harrison Bettee Eaton's step-mother was Elizabeth Harrison


Bettee Eaton's siblings:

Bettee Eaton's half-brother was President Benjamin Harrison Bettee Eaton's brother was William Henry Harrison Bettee Eaton's sister was Sally Devin Bettee Eaton's half-brother was Archibald Harrison Bettee Eaton's half-sister was Jennie Morris Bettee Eaton's half-sister was Anna Harrison Bettee Eaton's half-brother was John Irwin Harrison Bettee Eaton's half-brother was Carter Harrison Bettee Eaton's half-sister was Mary Sapp Bettee Eaton's half-sister was Anna Morris Bettee Eaton's half-brother was John Harrison Jr. Bettee Eaton's half-brother was James Harrison Bettee Eaton's half-brother was James Harrison


Bettee Eaton's grandparents:

Bettee Eaton's grandfather was President William Henry Harrison Bettee Eaton's grandmother was Anna Harrison


Bettee Eaton's great grandparents:

Bettee Eaton's great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison V Bettee Eaton's great grandfather was John Symmes Bettee Eaton's great grandmother was Anna Symmes Bettee Eaton's great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Bettee Eaton's great great grandfather was Henry Tuthill Bettee Eaton's great great grandmother was Phebe Tuthill Bettee Eaton's great great grandfather was Timothy Symmes Bettee Eaton's great great grandmother was Mary Symmes Bettee Eaton's great great grandfather was William Bassett Bettee Eaton's great great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison IV Bettee Eaton's great great grandmother was Anne Harrison   Bettee Eaton's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison III Bettee Eaton's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Bettee Eaton's 4x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison II Bettee Eaton's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Harrison   Bettee Eaton's 5x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison Bettee Eaton's 5x great grandmother was Mary Harrison


Bettee Eaton's step-grandparents:

Bettee Eaton's step-grandfather was Archibald Irwin Bettee Eaton's step-grandmother is Mrs Irwin


Bettee Eaton's uncles and aunts:

Bettee Eaton's aunt was Betsy Short Bettee Eaton's uncle-by-marriage was John Short Bettee Eaton's uncle was John Harrison Bettee Eaton's aunt-by-marriage was Clarissa Harrison Bettee Eaton's aunt was Lucy Este Bettee Eaton's uncle-by-marriage was David Este Bettee Eaton's uncle was William Henry Harrison Jr. Bettee Eaton's uncle was Benjamin Harrison Bettee Eaton's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Harrison Bettee Eaton's aunt was Mary Thornton Bettee Eaton's uncle-by-marriage was John Thornton Bettee Eaton's uncle was Carter Harrison Bettee Eaton's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Harrison Bettee Eaton's aunt was Anna Taylor Bettee Eaton's uncle-by-marriage was William Taylor Bettee Eaton's uncle was James Harrison


Bettee Eaton's great uncles and aunts:

Bettee Eaton's great aunt was Elizabeth Edmondson Bettee Eaton's great aunt was Anne Coupland Bettee Eaton's great uncle was Benjamin Harrison VI Bettee Eaton's great uncle was Carter Harrison Bettee Eaton's great aunt was Sallie Minge Bettee Eaton's great aunt was Lucy Singleton Bettee Eaton's great aunt was Maria Short


Bettee Eaton's cousins:

Bettee Eaton's cousin was Mary Short Bettee Eaton's cousin was Zebuline Hunt Bettee Eaton's cousin was Montgomery Pike Harrison Bettee Eaton's cousin was William H Harrison Bettee Eaton's cousin was William Este Bettee Eaton's cousin was Lucy Reynolds Bettee Eaton's cousin was David Este Bettee Eaton's cousin was William Henry Harrison Bettee Eaton's cousin was John Thornton Bettee Eaton's cousin was William Thornton Bettee Eaton's cousin was Chas. Thornton Bettee Eaton's cousin was Anna Fitzhugh Bettee Eaton's cousin was Lucy H. Thornton Bettee Eaton's cousin was Alice Lewis Bettee Eaton's cousin was Anna McClung Bettee Eaton's cousin was John Taylor Bettee Eaton's cousin was Mary Plummer Bettee Eaton's cousin was Jane Davenport Bettee Eaton's cousin was Nellie Taylor Bettee Eaton's cousin was Edward E Taylor