How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucretia Harrison
Lucretia Harrison

Partners of 
Lucretia Harrison

John Harrison

Married

3 children together

Lucretia Harrison
Bio Details

Full name

Lucretia Knapp Harrison

Maiden name

Lucretia Knapp Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

25

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Sep 1804

Birth place

Peterborough, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, USA

Date of death:

6 Feb 1830

Place of death

North Bend, Hamilton County, Ohio, USA

Lucretia Harrison

Lucretia Knapp Harrison

Age

25

Born

Sunday 16 Sep 1804

Died

6 Feb 1830

Lucretia Harrison Partner(s) Other Children

Lucretia Harrison Children

Bettee Eaton

born 1825, died 1904, age 79 (approx.)
with John Harrison

William Henry Harrison

born 1827, died 1829, age 2
with John Harrison

Sally Devin

born 1829, died 1917, age 88
with John Harrison

Archibald Harrison

born 1832, died 1870, age 38
step-child with John Harrison

President Benjamin Harrison

born 1833, died 1901, age 68 (approx.)
step-child with John Harrison

23rd President of the United States of America

Jennie Morris

born 1836, died 1867, age 31 (approx.)
step-child with John Harrison

Anna Harrison

born 1837, died 1838, age 1
step-child with John Harrison

John Irwin Harrison

born 1839, died 1839, age 3 months (approx.)
step-child with John Harrison

Carter Harrison

born 1840, died 1905, age 65
step-child with John Harrison

Mary Sapp

born 1841, died 1905, age 64 (approx.)
step-child with John Harrison

Anna Morris

born 1842, died 1926, age 84 (approx.)
step-child with John Harrison

John Harrison Jr.

born 1844, died 1926, age 81
step-child with John Harrison

James Harrison

born 1847, died 1848, age 11 months
step-child with John Harrison

James Harrison

born 1849, died 1850, age 1
step-child with John Harrison

Trivia

Lucretia Harrison Family

Lucretia Harrison's children:

Lucretia Harrison's step-son was President Benjamin Harrison Lucretia Harrison's daughter was Bettee Eaton Lucretia Harrison's son was William Henry Harrison Lucretia Harrison's daughter was Sally Devin Lucretia Harrison's step-son was Archibald Harrison Lucretia Harrison's step-daughter was Jennie Morris Lucretia Harrison's step-daughter was Anna Harrison Lucretia Harrison's step-son was John Irwin Harrison Lucretia Harrison's step-son was Carter Harrison Lucretia Harrison's step-daughter was Mary Sapp Lucretia Harrison's step-daughter was Anna Morris Lucretia Harrison's step-son was John Harrison Jr. Lucretia Harrison's step-son was James Harrison Lucretia Harrison's step-son was James Harrison


Lucretia Harrison's current partners:

Lucretia Harrison's husband was John Harrison


Lucretia Harrison's in laws:

Lucretia Harrison's father in law was President William Henry Harrison Lucretia Harrison's mother in law was Anna Harrison Lucretia Harrison's grandfather in law was Benjamin Harrison V Lucretia Harrison's step-mother in law was Susan Symmes Lucretia Harrison's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Harrison Lucretia Harrison's grandfather in law was John Symmes Lucretia Harrison's grandmother in law was Anna Symmes Lucretia Harrison's sister in law was Betsy Short Lucretia Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was John Short Lucretia Harrison's brother in law was John Harrison Lucretia Harrison's sister in law-by-marriage was Clarissa Harrison Lucretia Harrison's sister in law was Lucy Este Lucretia Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was David Este Lucretia Harrison's brother in law was William Henry Harrison Jr. Lucretia Harrison's brother in law was Benjamin Harrison Lucretia Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage is Mary Harrison Lucretia Harrison's sister in law was Mary Thornton Lucretia Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was John Thornton Lucretia Harrison's brother in law was Carter Harrison Lucretia Harrison's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Harrison Lucretia Harrison's sister in law was Anna Taylor Lucretia Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was William Taylor Lucretia Harrison's brother in law was James Harrison Lucretia Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Elizabeth Edmondson Lucretia Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle-by-marriage was John Edmondson Lucretia Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Anne Coupland Lucretia Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle in law was Benjamin Harrison VI Lucretia Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle in law was Carter Harrison Lucretia Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Sallie Minge Lucretia Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Lucy Singleton Lucretia Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Maria Short