How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clarissa Harrison
Clarissa Harrison

Partners of 
Clarissa Harrison

John Harrison

Married

3 children together

Clarissa Harrison
Bio Details

Full name

Clarissa Brown Harrison

Maiden name

Clarissa Brown Pike

Gender

Female

Age

33

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Feb 1803

Date of death:

1 Feb 1837

Place of death

Boone County, Kentucky, USA

Clarissa Harrison

Clarissa Brown Harrison

Age

33

Born

Thursday 24 Feb 1803

Died

1 Feb 1837

Clarissa Harrison Partner(s) Other Children

Clarissa Harrison Children

Zebuline Hunt

born 1820, died 1849, age 29 (approx.)
with John Harrison

Montgomery Pike Harrison

born 1826, died 1849, age 23 (approx.)
with John Harrison

William H Harrison

born 1828, died 1900, age 72 (approx.)
with John Harrison

Trivia

Clarissa Harrison Family

Clarissa Harrison's children:

Clarissa Harrison's daughter was Zebuline Hunt Clarissa Harrison's son was Montgomery Pike Harrison Clarissa Harrison's son was William H Harrison


Clarissa Harrison's current partners:

Clarissa Harrison's husband was John Harrison


Clarissa Harrison's in laws:

Clarissa Harrison's father in law was President William Henry Harrison Clarissa Harrison's mother in law was Anna Harrison Clarissa Harrison's grandfather in law was Benjamin Harrison V Clarissa Harrison's step-mother in law was Susan Symmes Clarissa Harrison's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Harrison Clarissa Harrison's grandfather in law was John Symmes Clarissa Harrison's grandmother in law was Anna Symmes Clarissa Harrison's sister in law was Betsy Short Clarissa Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was John Short Clarissa Harrison's sister in law was Lucy Este Clarissa Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was David Este Clarissa Harrison's brother in law was William Henry Harrison Jr. Clarissa Harrison's brother in law was John Harrison Clarissa Harrison's sister in law-by-marriage was Lucretia Harrison Clarissa Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Harrison Clarissa Harrison's brother in law was Benjamin Harrison Clarissa Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage is Mary Harrison Clarissa Harrison's sister in law was Mary Thornton Clarissa Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was John Thornton Clarissa Harrison's brother in law was Carter Harrison Clarissa Harrison's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Harrison Clarissa Harrison's sister in law was Anna Taylor Clarissa Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was William Taylor Clarissa Harrison's brother in law was James Harrison Clarissa Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Elizabeth Edmondson Clarissa Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle-by-marriage was John Edmondson Clarissa Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Anne Coupland Clarissa Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle in law was Benjamin Harrison VI Clarissa Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle in law was Carter Harrison Clarissa Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Sallie Minge Clarissa Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Lucy Singleton Clarissa Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Maria Short