How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Taylor
Anna Taylor

Partners of 
Anna Taylor

William Taylor

Married

5 children together

Anna Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Tuthill Taylor

Maiden name

Anna Tuthill Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

Thursday 28 Oct 1813

Date of death:

5 Jul 1865

Anna Taylor Siblings

Betsy Short

Sister

John Harrison

Brother

Lucy Este

Sister

William Henry Harrison Jr.

Brother

John Harrison

Brother

Benjamin Harrison

Brother

Mary Thornton

Sister

Carter Harrison

Brother

James Harrison

Brother

Anna Taylor

Anna Tuthill Taylor

Age

51

Born

Thursday 28 Oct 1813

Died

5 Jul 1865

Anna Taylor Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Taylor Children

John Taylor

born 1841, died 1926, age 85 (approx.)
with William Taylor

Mary Plummer

born 1843, died 1905, age 62 (approx.)
with William Taylor

Jane Davenport

born 1851, died 1939, age 88 (approx.)
with William Taylor

Nellie Taylor

born 1852, died 1864, age 12 (approx.)
with William Taylor

Edward E Taylor

born 1857, died 1932, age 75 (approx.)
with William Taylor

Trivia

Anna Taylor Family

Anna Taylor's parents:

Anna Taylor's father was President William Henry Harrison Anna Taylor's mother was Anna Harrison


Anna Taylor's children:

Anna Taylor's son was John Taylor Anna Taylor's daughter was Mary Plummer Anna Taylor's daughter was Jane Davenport Anna Taylor's daughter was Nellie Taylor Anna Taylor's son was Edward E Taylor


Anna Taylor's current partners:

Anna Taylor's husband was William Taylor


Anna Taylor's siblings:

Anna Taylor's sister was Betsy Short Anna Taylor's brother was John Harrison Anna Taylor's sister was Lucy Este Anna Taylor's brother was William Henry Harrison Jr. Anna Taylor's brother was John Harrison Anna Taylor's brother was Benjamin Harrison Anna Taylor's sister was Mary Thornton Anna Taylor's brother was Carter Harrison Anna Taylor's brother was James Harrison


Anna Taylor's nieces and nephews:

Anna Taylor's nephew was President Benjamin Harrison Anna Taylor's niece was Mary Short Anna Taylor's niece was Zebuline Hunt Anna Taylor's nephew was Montgomery Pike Harrison Anna Taylor's nephew was William H Harrison Anna Taylor's nephew was William Este Anna Taylor's niece was Lucy Reynolds Anna Taylor's nephew was David Este Anna Taylor's niece was Bettee Eaton Anna Taylor's nephew was William Henry Harrison Anna Taylor's niece was Sally Devin Anna Taylor's nephew was Archibald Harrison Anna Taylor's niece was Jennie Morris Anna Taylor's niece was Anna Harrison Anna Taylor's nephew was John Irwin Harrison Anna Taylor's nephew was Carter Harrison Anna Taylor's niece was Mary Sapp Anna Taylor's niece was Anna Morris Anna Taylor's nephew was John Harrison Jr. Anna Taylor's nephew was James Harrison Anna Taylor's nephew was James Harrison Anna Taylor's nephew was William Henry Harrison Anna Taylor's nephew was John Thornton Anna Taylor's nephew was William Thornton Anna Taylor's nephew was Chas. Thornton Anna Taylor's niece was Anna Fitzhugh Anna Taylor's niece was Lucy H. Thornton Anna Taylor's niece was Alice Lewis Anna Taylor's niece was Anna McClung


Anna Taylor's grandparents:

Anna Taylor's grandfather was Benjamin Harrison V Anna Taylor's grandfather was John Symmes Anna Taylor's grandmother was Anna Symmes Anna Taylor's grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison


Anna Taylor's great grandparents:

Anna Taylor's great grandfather was Henry Tuthill Anna Taylor's great grandmother was Phebe Tuthill Anna Taylor's great grandfather was Timothy Symmes Anna Taylor's great grandmother was Mary Symmes Anna Taylor's great grandfather was William Bassett Anna Taylor's great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison IV Anna Taylor's great grandmother was Anne Harrison   Anna Taylor's great great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison III Anna Taylor's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Anna Taylor's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison II Anna Taylor's 3x great grandmother was Hannah Harrison   Anna Taylor's 4x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison Anna Taylor's 4x great grandmother was Mary Harrison


Anna Taylor's step-grandparents:

Anna Taylor's step-grandmother was Susan Symmes


Anna Taylor's uncles and aunts:

Anna Taylor's aunt was Elizabeth Edmondson Anna Taylor's uncle-by-marriage was John Edmondson Anna Taylor's aunt was Anne Coupland Anna Taylor's uncle was Benjamin Harrison VI Anna Taylor's uncle was Carter Harrison Anna Taylor's aunt was Sallie Minge Anna Taylor's aunt was Lucy Singleton Anna Taylor's aunt was Maria Short


Anna Taylor's great uncles and aunts:

Anna Taylor's great aunt was Elizabeth Randolph Anna Taylor's great aunt was Lucy Harrison Anna Taylor's great aunt was Hannah Harrison Anna Taylor's great uncle was Carter Harrison Anna Taylor's great uncle was Charles Harrison Anna Taylor's great uncle was Nathaniel Harrison Anna Taylor's great uncle was Henry Harrison