How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Symmes
Anna Symmes

Partners of 
Anna Symmes

John Symmes

Married

2 children together

1761

Anna Symmes
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Symmes

Maiden name

Anna Tuthill

Gender

Female

Age

34 (approx.)

Date of birth

Oct 1741

Date of death:

25 Jul 1776

Anna Symmes

Anna Symmes

Age

34 (approx.)

Born

Oct 1741

Died

25 Jul 1776

Anna Symmes Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Symmes Children

Maria Short

born 1765, died 1802, age 37 (approx.)
with John Symmes

Anna Harrison

born 1775, died 1864, age 88
with John Symmes

First Lady of the United States of America 4th Mar 1841 - 4th Apr 1841

Trivia

Anna Symmes Family

Anna Symmes's parents:

Anna Symmes's father was Henry Tuthill Anna Symmes's mother was Phebe Tuthill


Anna Symmes's children:

Anna Symmes's daughter was Anna Harrison Anna Symmes's daughter was Maria Short


Anna Symmes's current partners:

Anna Symmes's husband was John Symmes


Anna Symmes's grandchildren:

Anna Symmes's granddaughter was Betsy Short Anna Symmes's grandson was John Harrison Anna Symmes's granddaughter was Lucy Este Anna Symmes's grandson was William Henry Harrison Jr. Anna Symmes's grandson was John Harrison Anna Symmes's grandson was Benjamin Harrison Anna Symmes's granddaughter was Mary Thornton Anna Symmes's grandson was Carter Harrison Anna Symmes's granddaughter was Anna Taylor Anna Symmes's grandson was James Harrison


Anna Symmes's great grandchildren:

Anna Symmes's great grandson was President Benjamin Harrison Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Mary Short Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Zebuline Hunt Anna Symmes's great grandson was Montgomery Pike Harrison Anna Symmes's great grandson was William H Harrison Anna Symmes's great grandson was William Este Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Lucy Reynolds Anna Symmes's great grandson was David Este Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Bettee Eaton Anna Symmes's great grandson was William Henry Harrison Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Sally Devin Anna Symmes's great grandson was Archibald Harrison Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Jennie Morris Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Anna Harrison Anna Symmes's great grandson was John Irwin Harrison Anna Symmes's great grandson was Carter Harrison Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Mary Sapp Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Anna Morris Anna Symmes's great grandson was John Harrison Jr. Anna Symmes's great grandson was James Harrison Anna Symmes's great grandson was James Harrison Anna Symmes's great grandson was William Henry Harrison Anna Symmes's great grandson was John Thornton Anna Symmes's great grandson was William Thornton Anna Symmes's great grandson was Chas. Thornton Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Anna Fitzhugh Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Lucy H. Thornton Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Alice Lewis Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Anna McClung Anna Symmes's great grandson was John Taylor Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Mary Plummer Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Jane Davenport Anna Symmes's great granddaughter was Nellie Taylor Anna Symmes's great grandson was Edward E Taylor


Anna Symmes's in laws:

Anna Symmes's son in law was President William Henry Harrison Anna Symmes's father in law was Timothy Symmes Anna Symmes's mother in law was Mary Symmes