How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Frances Cleveland
Frances Cleveland

Partners of 
Frances Cleveland

Thomas Preston

Married

1913

President Grover Cleveland

Married

5 children together

1886 - 1908

Frances Cleveland
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Clara Cleveland

Maiden name

Frances Folsom

Also known as

Frances Preston

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Thursday 21 Jul 1864

Birth place

Buffalo, New York, USA

Date of death:

29 Oct 1947

Place of death

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1886)

First Lady Of The United States (1893)

Education

Wells College, Aurora, New York,, United States

Became the First Lady when she was just 21 years old, making her the youngest First Lady in history (December 2018)
First Lady of the United States of America
1886-1889  &  1893-1897 
Frances Cleveland

Frances Clara Cleveland

Age

83

Born

Thursday 21 Jul 1864

Died

29 Oct 1947

Frances Cleveland Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Cleveland Children

Ruth Cleveland

born 1891, died 1904, age 12
with President Grover Cleveland

The Daughter of US President Cleveland

Esther Bosanquet

born 1893, died 1980, age 86
with President Grover Cleveland

The Daughter of US President Cleveland

Marion Amen

born 1895, died 1977, age 81
with President Grover Cleveland

The Daughter of US President Cleveland

Richard Cleveland

born 1897, age 110 (presumed dead)
with President Grover Cleveland

The Son of US President Cleveland

Francis Cleveland

born 1903, age 110 (presumed dead)
with President Grover Cleveland

The son of US President Cleveland

Trivia

Frances Cleveland Family

Frances Cleveland's parents:

Frances Cleveland's father was Oscar Folsom Frances Cleveland's mother was Emma Folsom


Frances Cleveland's children:

Frances Cleveland's daughter was Ruth Cleveland Frances Cleveland's daughter was Esther Bosanquet Frances Cleveland's daughter was Marion Amen Frances Cleveland's son was Richard Cleveland Frances Cleveland's son was Francis Cleveland


Frances Cleveland's current partners:

Frances Cleveland's husband was Thomas Preston


Frances Cleveland's former partners:

Frances Cleveland's former husband was President Grover Cleveland


Frances Cleveland's grandparents:

Frances Cleveland's grandfather was John Folsom Frances Cleveland's grandmother was Clarinda Folsom


Frances Cleveland's grandchildren:

Frances Cleveland's granddaughter was Marion Daniel Frances Cleveland's granddaughter was Philippa Foot Frances Cleveland's grandson is Thomas Cleveland Frances Cleveland's granddaughter was Ann Robertson Frances Cleveland's granddaughter was Charlotte Look Frances Cleveland's granddaughter was Marion Cohen


Frances Cleveland's great grandchildren:

Frances Cleveland's great granddaughter was Charlotte Szuch


Frances Cleveland's uncles and aunts:

Frances Cleveland's aunt was Mary Martin Frances Cleveland's uncle-by-marriage was William Martin


Frances Cleveland's in laws:

Frances Cleveland's son in law was William Bosanquet Frances Cleveland's son in law was John Amen Frances Cleveland's daughter in law was Alice Cleveland


Frances Cleveland's former in laws:

Frances Cleveland's former daughter in law was Ellen Cleveland


Frances Cleveland FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...