How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Harrison
Elizabeth Harrison

Partners of 
Elizabeth Harrison

Benjamin Harrison III

Married

2 children together

Elizabeth Harrison
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Harrison

Maiden name

Elizabeth Burwell

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1677

Birth place

Gloucester County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

30 Dec 1734

Place of death

Charles City, Charles City County, Virginia, USA

Elizabeth Harrison

Elizabeth Harrison

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1677

Died

30 Dec 1734

Elizabeth Harrison Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Harrison Children

Benjamin Harrison IV

born 1694, died 1745, age 51 (approx.)
with Benjamin Harrison III

Elizabeth Harrison

born 1708, died 1737, age 29 (approx.)
with Benjamin Harrison III

Trivia

Elizabeth Harrison Family

Elizabeth Harrison's children:

Elizabeth Harrison's son was Benjamin Harrison IV Elizabeth Harrison's daughter was Elizabeth Harrison


Elizabeth Harrison's current partners:

Elizabeth Harrison's husband was Benjamin Harrison III


Elizabeth Harrison's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was Benjamin Harrison V Elizabeth Harrison's granddaughter was Elizabeth Randolph Elizabeth Harrison's granddaughter was Lucy Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's granddaughter was Hannah Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was Charles Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was Nathaniel Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was Henry Harrison


Elizabeth Harrison's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was President William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Edmondson Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Anne Coupland Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was Benjamin Harrison VI Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Sallie Minge Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Lucy Singleton   Elizabeth Harrison's great great granddaughter was Betsy Short Elizabeth Harrison's great great grandson was John Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great great granddaughter was Lucy Este Elizabeth Harrison's great great grandson was William Henry Harrison Jr. Elizabeth Harrison's great great grandson was John Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great great grandson was Benjamin Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great great granddaughter was Mary Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's great great grandson was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great great granddaughter was Anna Taylor Elizabeth Harrison's great great grandson was James Harrison   Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was President Benjamin Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Short Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Zebuline Hunt Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was Montgomery Pike Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was William H Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was William Este Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Lucy Reynolds Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was David Este Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Bettee Eaton Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Sally Devin Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was Archibald Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Jennie Morris Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Anna Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was John Irwin Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Sapp Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Anna Morris Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was John Harrison Jr. Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was James Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was James Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was John Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was William Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was Chas. Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Anna Fitzhugh Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Lucy H. Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Alice Lewis Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Anna McClung Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was John Taylor Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Plummer Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Jane Davenport Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great granddaughter was Nellie Taylor Elizabeth Harrison's 3x great grandson was Edward E Taylor


Elizabeth Harrison's in laws:

Elizabeth Harrison's father in law was Benjamin Harrison II Elizabeth Harrison's mother in law was Hannah Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's grandfather in law was Benjamin Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's grandmother in law was Mary Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law was Virginia Blair Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law was Nathaniel Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law was Hannah Ludwell Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law was Elizabeth Mason Elizabeth Harrison's daughter in law was Anne Harrison