How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Harrison
Anne Harrison

Partners of 
Anne Harrison

Benjamin Harrison IV

Married

8 children together

1722

Anne Harrison
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Harrison

Maiden name

Anne Carter

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1704

Birth place

Lancaster County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

12 Aug 1745

Place of death

Berkeley, Charles City County, Virginia, USA

Anne Harrison

Anne Harrison

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1704

Died

12 Aug 1745

Anne Harrison Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Harrison Children

Elizabeth Randolph

died 1783
with Benjamin Harrison IV

Lucy Harrison

died 1745
with Benjamin Harrison IV

Hannah Harrison

died 1745
with Benjamin Harrison IV

Benjamin Harrison V

born 1726, died 1791, age 65
with Benjamin Harrison IV

One of the signatories of the Declaration of Independence

Carter Harrison

born 1736, died 1793, age 57
with Benjamin Harrison IV

Charles Harrison

born 1742, died 1796, age 53 (approx.)
with Benjamin Harrison IV

Nathaniel Harrison

born 1742, died 1782, age 40
with Benjamin Harrison IV

Henry Harrison

born 1743 (bef.), died 1743 (bef.), age 0 days (bef.)
with Benjamin Harrison IV

Trivia

Anne Harrison Family

Anne Harrison's children:

Anne Harrison's son was Benjamin Harrison V Anne Harrison's daughter was Elizabeth Randolph Anne Harrison's daughter was Lucy Harrison Anne Harrison's daughter was Hannah Harrison Anne Harrison's son was Carter Harrison Anne Harrison's son was Charles Harrison Anne Harrison's son was Nathaniel Harrison Anne Harrison's son was Henry Harrison


Anne Harrison's current partners:

Anne Harrison's husband was Benjamin Harrison IV


Anne Harrison's grandchildren:

Anne Harrison's grandson was President William Henry Harrison Anne Harrison's granddaughter was Elizabeth Edmondson Anne Harrison's granddaughter was Anne Coupland Anne Harrison's grandson was Benjamin Harrison VI Anne Harrison's grandson was Carter Harrison Anne Harrison's granddaughter was Sallie Minge Anne Harrison's granddaughter was Lucy Singleton


Anne Harrison's great grandchildren:

Anne Harrison's great granddaughter was Betsy Short Anne Harrison's great grandson was John Harrison Anne Harrison's great granddaughter was Lucy Este Anne Harrison's great grandson was William Henry Harrison Jr. Anne Harrison's great grandson was John Harrison Anne Harrison's great grandson was Benjamin Harrison Anne Harrison's great granddaughter was Mary Thornton Anne Harrison's great grandson was Carter Harrison Anne Harrison's great granddaughter was Anna Taylor Anne Harrison's great grandson was James Harrison   Anne Harrison's great great grandson was President Benjamin Harrison Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Mary Short Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Zebuline Hunt Anne Harrison's great great grandson was Montgomery Pike Harrison Anne Harrison's great great grandson was William H Harrison Anne Harrison's great great grandson was William Este Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Lucy Reynolds Anne Harrison's great great grandson was David Este Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Bettee Eaton Anne Harrison's great great grandson was William Henry Harrison Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Sally Devin Anne Harrison's great great grandson was Archibald Harrison Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Jennie Morris Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Anna Harrison Anne Harrison's great great grandson was John Irwin Harrison Anne Harrison's great great grandson was Carter Harrison Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Mary Sapp Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Anna Morris Anne Harrison's great great grandson was John Harrison Jr. Anne Harrison's great great grandson was James Harrison Anne Harrison's great great grandson was James Harrison Anne Harrison's great great grandson was William Henry Harrison Anne Harrison's great great grandson was John Thornton Anne Harrison's great great grandson was William Thornton Anne Harrison's great great grandson was Chas. Thornton Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Anna Fitzhugh Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Lucy H. Thornton Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Alice Lewis Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Anna McClung Anne Harrison's great great grandson was John Taylor Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Mary Plummer Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Jane Davenport Anne Harrison's great great granddaughter was Nellie Taylor Anne Harrison's great great grandson was Edward E Taylor


Anne Harrison's in laws:

Anne Harrison's father in law was Benjamin Harrison III Anne Harrison's mother in law was Elizabeth Harrison Anne Harrison's grandfather in law was Benjamin Harrison II Anne Harrison's grandmother in law was Hannah Harrison Anne Harrison's sister in law was Elizabeth Harrison Anne Harrison's husband Benjamin Harrison IV's aunt in law was Virginia Blair Anne Harrison's husband Benjamin Harrison IV's uncle in law was Nathaniel Harrison Anne Harrison's husband Benjamin Harrison IV's aunt in law was Hannah Ludwell Anne Harrison's husband Benjamin Harrison IV's aunt in law was Elizabeth Mason Anne Harrison's daughter in law was Elizabeth Harrison