Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Apr 1995

Award Winning American Actor
Stanley Tucci

Stanley Tucci

Age

57

Born

Friday 11 Nov 1960

Other Partners

Felicity Blunt

Married

1 child together

29 Sep 2012

Edie Falco

Relationship

relationship began Apr 2003
until Mar 2004

Professional Partners

Stanley Tucci Siblings

Christine Tucci Angell

Sister

Other Partners

Alexander Scott

Divorced

1 child together

married circa 1984
divorce before 1994

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kate Tucci

Kathryn Louise Tucci

Age

47

Born

Thursday 26 Apr 1962

Died

27 Apr 2009

His Other Children

Matteo Tucci

born 2015, age 3
with Felicity Blunt

Children Together

Nicolo Tucci

born 2000, age 18

Isabel Tucci

born 2000, age 18

Camilla Tucci

born 2002, age 16 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Christine Scott

born 1988 (ca.), age 30 (ca.)
with Alexander Scott

Stanley Tucci
Bio Details

Full name

Stanley Tucci

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Friday 11 Nov 1960

Birth place

Peekskill, New York, USA

Occupations

Actor

Writer

Film Director

Education

John Jay High School, Cross River, New York, United States

Appeared in a Levi 501 advert in the mid 1980's.
Voice of Herb Copperbottom, Rodneys father and dishwasher in animated film Robots. Voice of Leonardo da Vinci in Mr Peabody & Sherman

Golden Globes

1999 - Best TV Actor - Winchell
2002 - Best TV Supporting Actor - Conspiracy

Trivia

Stanley Tucci Family

Stanley Tucci's parents:

Stanley Tucci's father is Stanley Tucci Stanley Tucci's mother is Joan Tucci


Stanley Tucci's children:

Stanley Tucci's son is Nicolo Tucci Stanley Tucci's daughter is Isabel Tucci Stanley Tucci's daughter is Camilla Tucci Stanley Tucci's son is Matteo Tucci Stanley Tucci's step-daughter is Christine Scott


Stanley Tucci's current partners:

Stanley Tucci's wife is Felicity Blunt Stanley Tucci's wife was Kate Tucci


Stanley Tucci's former partners:

Stanley Tucci had a relationship with Edie Falco


Stanley Tucci's siblings:

Stanley Tucci's sister is Christine Tucci Angell


Stanley Tucci's nieces and nephews:

Stanley Tucci's nephew is Luca Angell


Stanley Tucci's in laws:

Stanley Tucci's sister in law is Emily Blunt Stanley Tucci's grandfather in law was Peter Blunt Stanley Tucci's brother in law-by-marriage is John Krasinski Stanley Tucci's wife Felicity Blunt's uncle in law is Crispin Blunt Stanley Tucci's father in law is Oliver Blunt Stanley Tucci's mother in law is Joanna Blunt Stanley Tucci's grandmother in law is Adrienne Blunt Stanley Tucci's grandfather in law was Robert Dixon Stanley Tucci's brother in law is Sebastian Blunt Stanley Tucci's sister in law is Suzie Blunt Stanley Tucci's wife Felicity Blunt's uncle in law is Robin Blunt Stanley Tucci's father in law is Robert Spath Stanley Tucci's mother in law is Dorothy Spath


Stanley Tucci FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2005

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Advertising Before They Were Famous

1985

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 1988

Demi Moore 1988

Brad Pitt 1988

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1999 - The 56th

1999

Other people in this association:

Jim Carrey 1999

Gwyneth Paltrow 1999

Jack Nicholson 1999

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2002 - The 59th

2002

Other people in this association:

Nicole Kidman 2002

Kiefer Sutherland 2002

Sting 2002

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2014

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

The Marvel Cinematic Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Idris Elba

Scarlett Johansson

more...

Kate Tucci
Bio Details

Full name

Kathryn Louise Tucci

Maiden name

Kathryn Louise Spath

Also known as

Kathryn Louise Scott

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Apr 1962

Date of death:

27 Apr 2009

Place of death

South Salem, New York, NY, USA

Cause of death

Breast cancer

Occupations

Social Worker

Education

Lawrence University, Appleton, Wisconsin, United States

New York University, New York, United States

Trivia

Kate Tucci Family

Kate Tucci's parents:

Kate Tucci's father is Robert Spath Kate Tucci's mother is Dorothy Spath


Kate Tucci's children:

Kate Tucci's daughter is Christine Scott Kate Tucci's son is Nicolo Tucci Kate Tucci's daughter is Isabel Tucci Kate Tucci's daughter is Camilla Tucci Kate Tucci's step-son is Matteo Tucci


Kate Tucci's current partners:

Kate Tucci's husband was Stanley Tucci


Kate Tucci's former partners:

Kate Tucci's former husband is Alexander Scott


Kate Tucci's in laws:

Kate Tucci's sister in law is Christine Tucci Angell Kate Tucci's father in law is Stanley Tucci Kate Tucci's mother in law is Joan Tucci Kate Tucci's brother in law-by-marriage is Vincent Angell


Kate Tucci's former in laws:

Kate Tucci's former father in law was George C Scott Kate Tucci's former brother in law is Campbell Scott Kate Tucci's former mother in law was Colleen Dewhurst Kate Tucci's former step-mother in law is Trish Van Devere Kate Tucci's former grandfather in law was George Dewey Scott Kate Tucci's former grandmother in law was Helena Agnes Scott Kate Tucci's former half-sister in law is Victoria Scott Kate Tucci's former half-brother in law is Matthew Scott Kate Tucci's former half-sister in law is Devon Scott