How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Elizabeth Edmondson
Elizabeth Edmondson

Partners of 
Elizabeth Edmondson

John Edmondson

Married

1783 (aft.)

William Rickman

Married

Elizabeth Edmondson
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Edmondson

Maiden name

Elizabeth Harrison

Also known as

Elizabeth Rickman

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1751

Deceased

Elizabeth Edmondson Siblings

Anne Coupland

Sister

Benjamin Harrison VI

Brother

Carter Harrison

Brother

Sallie Minge

Sister

Lucy Singleton

Sister

President William Henry Harrison

Brother

Elizabeth Edmondson

Elizabeth Edmondson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1751

Deceased

Trivia

Elizabeth Edmondson Family

Elizabeth Edmondson's parents:

Elizabeth Edmondson's father was Benjamin Harrison V Elizabeth Edmondson's mother was Elizabeth Harrison


Elizabeth Edmondson's current partners:

Elizabeth Edmondson's husband was John Edmondson Elizabeth Edmondson's husband was William Rickman


Elizabeth Edmondson's siblings:

Elizabeth Edmondson's brother was President William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's sister was Anne Coupland Elizabeth Edmondson's brother was Benjamin Harrison VI Elizabeth Edmondson's brother was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's sister was Sallie Minge Elizabeth Edmondson's sister was Lucy Singleton


Elizabeth Edmondson's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Edmondson's niece was Betsy Short Elizabeth Edmondson's nephew was John Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's niece was Lucy Este Elizabeth Edmondson's nephew was William Henry Harrison Jr. Elizabeth Edmondson's nephew was John Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's nephew was Benjamin Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's niece was Mary Thornton Elizabeth Edmondson's nephew was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's niece was Anna Taylor Elizabeth Edmondson's nephew was James Harrison


Elizabeth Edmondson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was President Benjamin Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Mary Short Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Zebuline Hunt Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was Montgomery Pike Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was William H Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was William Este Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Lucy Reynolds Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was David Este Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Bettee Eaton Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Sally Devin Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was Archibald Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Jennie Morris Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Anna Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was John Irwin Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Mary Sapp Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Anna Morris Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was John Harrison Jr. Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was James Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was James Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was John Thornton Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was William Thornton Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was Chas. Thornton Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Anna Fitzhugh Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Lucy H. Thornton Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Alice Lewis Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Anna McClung Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was John Taylor Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Mary Plummer Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Jane Davenport Elizabeth Edmondson's great niece was Nellie Taylor Elizabeth Edmondson's great nephew was Edward E Taylor


Elizabeth Edmondson's grandparents:

Elizabeth Edmondson's grandfather was William Bassett Elizabeth Edmondson's grandfather was Benjamin Harrison IV Elizabeth Edmondson's grandmother was Anne Harrison


Elizabeth Edmondson's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Edmondson's great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison III Elizabeth Edmondson's great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Elizabeth Edmondson's great great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison II Elizabeth Edmondson's great great grandmother was Hannah Harrison   Elizabeth Edmondson's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's 3x great grandmother was Mary Harrison


Elizabeth Edmondson's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Edmondson's aunt was Elizabeth Randolph Elizabeth Edmondson's aunt was Lucy Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's aunt was Hannah Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's uncle was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's uncle was Charles Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's uncle was Nathaniel Harrison Elizabeth Edmondson's uncle was Henry Harrison


Elizabeth Edmondson's great uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Edmondson's great aunt was Elizabeth Harrison