How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sallie Minge
Sallie Minge

Partners of 
Sallie Minge

Sallie Minge
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Minge

Maiden name

Sarah Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1770

Birth place

Charles City County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

1812

Place of death

Charles City County, Virginia, USA

Sallie Minge Siblings

Elizabeth Edmondson

Sister

Anne Coupland

Sister

Benjamin Harrison VI

Brother

Carter Harrison

Brother

Lucy Singleton

Sister

President William Henry Harrison

Brother

Sallie Minge

Sarah Minge

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1770

Died

1812

Trivia

Sallie Minge Family

Sallie Minge's parents:

Sallie Minge's father was Benjamin Harrison V Sallie Minge's mother was Elizabeth Harrison


Sallie Minge's siblings:

Sallie Minge's brother was President William Henry Harrison Sallie Minge's sister was Elizabeth Edmondson Sallie Minge's sister was Anne Coupland Sallie Minge's brother was Benjamin Harrison VI Sallie Minge's brother was Carter Harrison Sallie Minge's sister was Lucy Singleton


Sallie Minge's nieces and nephews:

Sallie Minge's niece was Betsy Short Sallie Minge's nephew was John Harrison Sallie Minge's niece was Lucy Este Sallie Minge's nephew was William Henry Harrison Jr. Sallie Minge's nephew was John Harrison Sallie Minge's nephew was Benjamin Harrison Sallie Minge's niece was Mary Thornton Sallie Minge's nephew was Carter Harrison Sallie Minge's niece was Anna Taylor Sallie Minge's nephew was James Harrison


Sallie Minge's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sallie Minge's great nephew was President Benjamin Harrison Sallie Minge's great niece was Mary Short Sallie Minge's great niece was Zebuline Hunt Sallie Minge's great nephew was Montgomery Pike Harrison Sallie Minge's great nephew was William H Harrison Sallie Minge's great nephew was William Este Sallie Minge's great niece was Lucy Reynolds Sallie Minge's great nephew was David Este Sallie Minge's great niece was Bettee Eaton Sallie Minge's great nephew was William Henry Harrison Sallie Minge's great niece was Sally Devin Sallie Minge's great nephew was Archibald Harrison Sallie Minge's great niece was Jennie Morris Sallie Minge's great niece was Anna Harrison Sallie Minge's great nephew was John Irwin Harrison Sallie Minge's great nephew was Carter Harrison Sallie Minge's great niece was Mary Sapp Sallie Minge's great niece was Anna Morris Sallie Minge's great nephew was John Harrison Jr. Sallie Minge's great nephew was James Harrison Sallie Minge's great nephew was James Harrison Sallie Minge's great nephew was William Henry Harrison Sallie Minge's great nephew was John Thornton Sallie Minge's great nephew was William Thornton Sallie Minge's great nephew was Chas. Thornton Sallie Minge's great niece was Anna Fitzhugh Sallie Minge's great niece was Lucy H. Thornton Sallie Minge's great niece was Alice Lewis Sallie Minge's great niece was Anna McClung Sallie Minge's great nephew was John Taylor Sallie Minge's great niece was Mary Plummer Sallie Minge's great niece was Jane Davenport Sallie Minge's great niece was Nellie Taylor Sallie Minge's great nephew was Edward E Taylor


Sallie Minge's grandparents:

Sallie Minge's grandfather was William Bassett Sallie Minge's grandfather was Benjamin Harrison IV Sallie Minge's grandmother was Anne Harrison


Sallie Minge's great grandparents:

Sallie Minge's great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison III Sallie Minge's great grandmother was Elizabeth Harrison   Sallie Minge's great great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison II Sallie Minge's great great grandmother was Hannah Harrison   Sallie Minge's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Harrison Sallie Minge's 3x great grandmother was Mary Harrison


Sallie Minge's uncles and aunts:

Sallie Minge's aunt was Elizabeth Randolph Sallie Minge's aunt was Lucy Harrison Sallie Minge's aunt was Hannah Harrison Sallie Minge's uncle was Carter Harrison Sallie Minge's uncle was Charles Harrison Sallie Minge's uncle was Nathaniel Harrison Sallie Minge's uncle was Henry Harrison


Sallie Minge's great uncles and aunts:

Sallie Minge's great aunt was Elizabeth Harrison