How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Harrison
Elizabeth Harrison

Partners of 
Elizabeth Harrison

Benjamin Harrison V

Married

7 children together

1746

Elizabeth Harrison
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Harrison

Maiden name

Elizabeth Bassett

Gender

Female

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1730

Date of death:

1792

Elizabeth Harrison

Elizabeth Harrison

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1730

Died

1792

Elizabeth Harrison Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Harrison Children

Elizabeth Edmondson

born 1751, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Benjamin Harrison V

Anne Coupland

born 1753, died 1821, age 68 (approx.)
with Benjamin Harrison V

Benjamin Harrison VI

born 1755, died 1799, age 44 (approx.)
with Benjamin Harrison V

Carter Harrison

born 1756 (ca.), died 1808, age 52 (approx.)
with Benjamin Harrison V

Sallie Minge

born 1770, died 1812, age 42 (approx.)
with Benjamin Harrison V

Lucy Singleton

born 1773 (bef.), died 1809, age 35 (approx.)
with Benjamin Harrison V

President William Henry Harrison

born 1773, died 1841, age 68
with Benjamin Harrison V

9th President of the United States of America

Trivia

Elizabeth Harrison Family

Elizabeth Harrison's parents:

Elizabeth Harrison's father was William Bassett


Elizabeth Harrison's children:

Elizabeth Harrison's son was President William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's daughter was Elizabeth Edmondson Elizabeth Harrison's daughter was Anne Coupland Elizabeth Harrison's son was Benjamin Harrison VI Elizabeth Harrison's son was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's daughter was Sallie Minge Elizabeth Harrison's daughter was Lucy Singleton


Elizabeth Harrison's current partners:

Elizabeth Harrison's husband was Benjamin Harrison V


Elizabeth Harrison's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Harrison's granddaughter was Betsy Short Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was John Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's granddaughter was Lucy Este Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was William Henry Harrison Jr. Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was John Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was Benjamin Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's granddaughter was Mary Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's granddaughter was Anna Taylor Elizabeth Harrison's grandson was James Harrison


Elizabeth Harrison's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was President Benjamin Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Mary Short Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Zebuline Hunt Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was Montgomery Pike Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was William H Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was William Este Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Lucy Reynolds Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was David Este Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Bettee Eaton Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Sally Devin Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was Archibald Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Jennie Morris Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Anna Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was John Irwin Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Mary Sapp Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Anna Morris Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was John Harrison Jr. Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was James Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was James Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was William Henry Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was John Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was William Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was Chas. Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Anna Fitzhugh Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Lucy H. Thornton Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Alice Lewis Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Anna McClung Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was John Taylor Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Mary Plummer Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Jane Davenport Elizabeth Harrison's great granddaughter was Nellie Taylor Elizabeth Harrison's great grandson was Edward E Taylor


Elizabeth Harrison's in laws:

Elizabeth Harrison's daughter in law was Anna Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's father in law was Benjamin Harrison IV Elizabeth Harrison's mother in law was Anne Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's grandfather in law was Benjamin Harrison III Elizabeth Harrison's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law was Elizabeth Randolph Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law was Lucy Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's sister in law was Hannah Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law was Carter Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law was Charles Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law was Nathaniel Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's brother in law was Henry Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's husband Benjamin Harrison V's aunt in law was Elizabeth Harrison Elizabeth Harrison's son in law was John Edmondson Elizabeth Harrison's son in law was William Rickman