How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dirkje Van Buren
Dirkje Van Buren

Partners of 
Dirkje Van Buren

Marten Van Buren

Married

1 child together

Dirkje Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Dirkje Van Buren

Maiden name

Dirkje Van Alstyne

Gender

Female

Deceased

Dirkje Van Buren

Dirkje Van Buren

Deceased

Dirkje Van Buren Partner(s) Other Children

Dirkje Van Buren Children

Abraham Van Buren

born 1737, died 1817, age 80 (approx.)
with Marten Van Buren

Trivia

Dirkje Van Buren Family

Dirkje Van Buren's children:

Dirkje Van Buren's son was Abraham Van Buren


Dirkje Van Buren's current partners:

Dirkje Van Buren's husband was Marten Van Buren


Dirkje Van Buren's grandchildren:

Dirkje Van Buren's grandson was President Martin Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's granddaughter was Jane Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's grandson was Lawrence Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's grandson was Abraham Van Buren


Dirkje Van Buren's great grandchildren:

Dirkje Van Buren's great grandson was Abraham Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's great grandson was John Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's great grandson was Martin Van Buren Jr. Dirkje Van Buren's great grandson was Smith Van Buren   Dirkje Van Buren's great great granddaughter was Rebecca Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's great great grandson was Singleton Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's great great grandson was Martin Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's great great grandson was Travis Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's great great granddaughter was Anna Duer Dirkje Van Buren's great great granddaughter was Ellen Morris Dirkje Van Buren's great great grandson was Edward Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's great great granddaughter was Marion Emmons


Dirkje Van Buren's in laws:

Dirkje Van Buren's father in law was Pieter Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's mother in law was Ariaantje Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's grandfather in law was Martin Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's husband Marten Van Buren's aunt in law was Cornelia Van Buren Dirkje Van Buren's daughter in law was Maria Van Buren