Married

Gebhard Rahner

Gebhard Rahner

Age

43

Born

Tuesday 03 Dec 1844

Died

5 Dec 1887

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Balbina Rahner

Balbina Rahner

Age

88

Born

Sunday 01 Apr 1849

Died

3 Jan 1938

His Other Children

Children Together

Louisa Kraus

deceased

Anna Rathgen

deceased

John Rahner

born 1875, died 1936, age 61 (approx.)

Bess Houdini

born 1876, died 1943, age 67

Houdini's stage assistant

Rosie Kraus

born 1885, age 110 (presumed dead)

Sophie Krause

born 1885, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

May Hinson

born 1887, died 1982, age 95 (approx.)

May Hinson

born 1887, died 1982, age 95 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Gebhard Rahner
Bio Details

Full name

Gebhard Rahner

Gender

Male

Age

43

Date of birth

Tuesday 03 Dec 1844

Birth place

Germany

Date of death:

5 Dec 1887

Place of death

Kings County, New York, USA

Occupations

Cabinet Maker

Trivia

Gebhard Rahner Family

Gebhard Rahner's children:

Gebhard Rahner's daughter was Bess Houdini Gebhard Rahner's daughter was Louisa Kraus Gebhard Rahner's daughter was Anna Rathgen Gebhard Rahner's son was John Rahner Gebhard Rahner's daughter was Rosie Kraus Gebhard Rahner's daughter was Sophie Krause Gebhard Rahner's daughter was May Hinson Gebhard Rahner's daughter was May Hinson


Gebhard Rahner's current partners:

Gebhard Rahner's wife was Balbina Rahner


Gebhard Rahner's in laws:

Gebhard Rahner's son in law was Houdini


Balbina Rahner
Bio Details

Full name

Balbina Rahner

Maiden name

Balbina Bugel

Also known as

Balbina Beigel

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Apr 1849

Birth place

Germany

Date of death:

3 Jan 1938

Place of death

Kings County, New York, USA

Trivia

Balbina Rahner Family

Balbina Rahner's children:

Balbina Rahner's daughter was Bess Houdini Balbina Rahner's daughter was Louisa Kraus Balbina Rahner's daughter was Anna Rathgen Balbina Rahner's son was John Rahner Balbina Rahner's daughter was Rosie Kraus Balbina Rahner's daughter was Sophie Krause Balbina Rahner's daughter was May Hinson Balbina Rahner's daughter was May Hinson


Balbina Rahner's current partners:

Balbina Rahner's husband was Gebhard Rahner


Balbina Rahner's in laws:

Balbina Rahner's son in law was Houdini