How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hannah Van Buren
Hannah Van Buren

Partners of 
Hannah Van Buren

President Martin Van Buren

Married

4 children together

21 Feb 1807

Hannah Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Van Buren

Maiden name

Hannah Hoes

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Mar 1783

Birth place

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Date of death:

5 Feb 1819

Place of death

Albany, Albany County, New York, USA

Hannah Van Buren

Hannah Van Buren

Age

35

Born

Saturday 08 Mar 1783

Died

5 Feb 1819

Hannah Van Buren Partner(s) Other Children

Hannah Van Buren Children

Abraham Van Buren

born 1807, died 1873, age 65
with President Martin Van Buren

John Van Buren

born 1810, died 1866, age 56
with President Martin Van Buren

Martin Van Buren Jr.

born 1812, died 1855, age 42
with President Martin Van Buren

Smith Van Buren

born 1817, died 1876, age 59
with President Martin Van Buren

Trivia

Hannah Van Buren Family

Hannah Van Buren's parents:

Hannah Van Buren's father was John Hoes Hannah Van Buren's mother was Maria Hoes


Hannah Van Buren's children:

Hannah Van Buren's son was Abraham Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's son was John Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's son was Martin Van Buren Jr. Hannah Van Buren's son was Smith Van Buren


Hannah Van Buren's current partners:

Hannah Van Buren's husband was President Martin Van Buren


Hannah Van Buren's grandchildren:

Hannah Van Buren's granddaughter was Rebecca Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's grandson was Singleton Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's grandson was Martin Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's grandson was Travis Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's granddaughter was Anna Duer Hannah Van Buren's granddaughter was Ellen Morris Hannah Van Buren's grandson was Edward Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's granddaughter was Marion Emmons


Hannah Van Buren's in laws:

Hannah Van Buren's daughter in law was Angelica Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's father in law was Abraham Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's mother in law was Maria Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's grandfather in law was Marten Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's grandmother in law was Dirkje Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's grandfather in law was Johannes Hoes Hannah Van Buren's grandmother in law was Jannetje Hoes Hannah Van Buren's sister in law was Jane Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's brother in law was Lawrence Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's brother in law was Abraham Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's daughter in law was Elizabeth Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's daughter in law was Henrietta Van Buren Hannah Van Buren's daughter in law was Ellen Van Buren