How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Van Buren
Maria Van Buren

Partners of 
Maria Van Buren

Abraham Van Buren

Married

4 children together

1776

Maria Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Van Buren

Maiden name

Maria Hoes

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Monday 16 Jan 1747

Birth place

Claverack, Columbia County, New York, USA

Date of death:

16 Feb 1817

Place of death

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Maria Van Buren

Maria Van Buren

Age

70

Born

Monday 16 Jan 1747

Died

16 Feb 1817

Maria Van Buren Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Van Buren Children

Jane Van Buren

born 1779, died 1838, age 59 (approx.)
with Abraham Van Buren

President Martin Van Buren

born 1782, died 1862, age 79
with Abraham Van Buren

8th President of the United States of America

Lawrence Van Buren

born 1786, died 1868, age 82
with Abraham Van Buren

Abraham Van Buren

born 1788, died 1836, age 48 (approx.)
with Abraham Van Buren

Trivia

Maria Van Buren Family

Maria Van Buren's parents:

Maria Van Buren's father was Johannes Hoes Maria Van Buren's mother was Jannetje Hoes


Maria Van Buren's children:

Maria Van Buren's son was President Martin Van Buren Maria Van Buren's daughter was Jane Van Buren Maria Van Buren's son was Lawrence Van Buren Maria Van Buren's son was Abraham Van Buren


Maria Van Buren's current partners:

Maria Van Buren's husband was Abraham Van Buren


Maria Van Buren's grandchildren:

Maria Van Buren's grandson was Abraham Van Buren Maria Van Buren's grandson was John Van Buren Maria Van Buren's grandson was Martin Van Buren Jr. Maria Van Buren's grandson was Smith Van Buren


Maria Van Buren's great grandchildren:

Maria Van Buren's great granddaughter was Rebecca Van Buren Maria Van Buren's great grandson was Singleton Van Buren Maria Van Buren's great grandson was Martin Van Buren Maria Van Buren's great grandson was Travis Van Buren Maria Van Buren's great granddaughter was Anna Duer Maria Van Buren's great granddaughter was Ellen Morris Maria Van Buren's great grandson was Edward Van Buren Maria Van Buren's great granddaughter was Marion Emmons


Maria Van Buren's in laws:

Maria Van Buren's father in law was Marten Van Buren Maria Van Buren's mother in law was Dirkje Van Buren Maria Van Buren's grandfather in law was Pieter Van Buren Maria Van Buren's grandmother in law was Ariaantje Van Buren Maria Van Buren's daughter in law was Hannah Van Buren