Married Relationship facts

First Met Apr 2011

Reportedly met in a London nightclub and began dating while Denise was still living with her husband, Tim Healy.

Engaged about Aug 2012

Married Jul 2013

The Algarve, Portugal

Following their wedding Denise said 'This is about being together forever. There's no one who can make me happier. This is my fairytale.'

Denise Welch's 3rd Husband
Lincoln Townley

Lincoln Townley

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

1973

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Steve Murray

Affair

affair from about 2003

Tim Healy

Divorced

2 children together

married 1988
divorce 2012

David Easter

Divorced

married 1985
divorce 1988

Professional Partners

Denise Welch Siblings

Debbie Welch

Sister

British Actress
Loose Woman
Denise Welch

Jacqueline Denise Welch

Age

60

Born

Thursday 22 May 1958

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Matthew Healy

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Tim Healy

Member of Rock Band The 1975 Son of Denise Welch and Tim Healy

Louis Healy

born 2001, age 17 (approx.)
with Tim Healy

Son of Denise Welch and Tim Healy

Lincoln Townley
Bio Details

Full name

Lincoln Townley

Gender

Male

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

1973

Occupations

Publicist

Trivia

Lincoln Townley Family

Lincoln Townley's children:

Lincoln Townley's step-son is Matthew Healy Lincoln Townley's step-son is Louis Healy


Lincoln Townley's current partners:

Lincoln Townley's wife is Denise Welch


Lincoln Townley's in laws:

Lincoln Townley's father in law is Vincent Welch Lincoln Townley's mother in law was Ann Welch Lincoln Townley's grandfather in law is John Welch Lincoln Townley's grandfather in law is John Ridley Lincoln Townley's sister in law is Debbie Welch Lincoln Townley's wife Denise Welch's uncle in law is David Welch Lincoln Townley's wife Denise Welch's aunt in law is Cynthia Welch


Denise Welch
Bio Details

Full name

Jacqueline Denise Welch

Also known as

Denise Healy

Denise Townley

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Thursday 22 May 1958

Birth place

Tynemouth, Tyne and Wear, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

La Sagesse Catholic School, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom

Consett Grammar School, County Durham, England, United Kingdom

Mountview Theatre School, London, United Kingdom

Denise gave up drinking in 2012.
Winner of Celebrity Big Brother 2012

Trivia

Denise Welch Family

Denise Welch's parents:

Denise Welch's father is Vincent Welch Denise Welch's mother was Ann Welch


Denise Welch's former step-parents:

Denise Welch's former step-father is John Welch


Denise Welch's children:

Denise Welch's son is Matthew Healy Denise Welch's son is Louis Healy


Denise Welch's current partners:

Denise Welch's husband is Lincoln Townley


Denise Welch's former partners:

Denise Welch's former husband is Tim Healy Denise Welch's former husband is David Easter Denise Welch had an affair with Steve Murray


Denise Welch's siblings:

Denise Welch's sister is Debbie Welch


Denise Welch's grandparents:

Denise Welch's grandfather is John Ridley Denise Welch's grandfather is John Welch


Denise Welch's uncles and aunts:

Denise Welch's uncle is David Welch Denise Welch's aunt is Cynthia Welch


Denise Welch FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

1997 - 2000

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2012 - Series 9

2012

Other people in this association:

Natalie Cassidy 2012

Kirk Norcross 2012

Natasha Giggs 2012

more...

Dancing on Ice 2011 Contestants - Series 6

2011

Other people in this association:

Kerry Katona 2011

Nadia Sawalha 2011

Jeff Brazier 2011

more...

Loose Women

1999

Other people in this association:

Kerry Katona 2003 - 2004

Carol Vorderman

Nadia Sawalha

more...

Cast of BBC children's drama Byker Grove

1990 - 1991

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy

Ant McPartlin OBE 1989

Dec Donnelly OBE 1989

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) - Winners

Other people in this association:

Katie Price

Ulrika Jonsson 2009

Sarah Harding

more...