Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1988

Divorce 2012

Denise announced the separation from her husband live on TV on Loose Women.

British Actor in Auf Wiedersehen Pet and Benidorm
Tim Healy

Timothy Healy

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 29 Jan 1952

Other Partners

Joan Anderton

Married

2015

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Lincoln Townley

Married

Jul 2013

Steve Murray

Affair

affair from about 2003

David Easter

Divorced

married 1985
divorce 1988

Professional Partners

Denise Welch Siblings

Debbie Welch

Sister

British Actress
Loose Woman
Denise Welch

Jacqueline Denise Welch

Age

60

Born

Thursday 22 May 1958

His Other Children

Children Together

Matthew Healy

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)

Member of Rock Band The 1975 Son of Denise Welch and Tim Healy

Louis Healy

born 2001, age 17 (approx.)

Son of Denise Welch and Tim Healy

Her Other Children

Tim Healy
Bio Details

Full name

Timothy Healy

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 29 Jan 1952

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Tim Healy Family

Tim Healy's children:

Tim Healy's son is Matthew Healy Tim Healy's son is Louis Healy


Tim Healy's current partners:

Tim Healy's wife is Joan Anderton


Tim Healy's former partners:

Tim Healy's former wife is Denise Welch


Tim Healy's former in laws:

Tim Healy's former father in law is Vincent Welch Tim Healy's former mother in law was Ann Welch Tim Healy's former grandfather in law is John Welch Tim Healy's former grandfather in law is John Ridley Tim Healy's former sister in law is Debbie Welch Tim Healy's former wife Denise Welch's uncle in law is David Welch Tim Healy's former wife Denise Welch's aunt in law is Cynthia Welch


Denise Welch
Bio Details

Full name

Jacqueline Denise Welch

Also known as

Denise Healy

Denise Townley

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Thursday 22 May 1958

Birth place

Tynemouth, Tyne and Wear, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

La Sagesse Catholic School, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom

Consett Grammar School, County Durham, England, United Kingdom

Mountview Theatre School, London, United Kingdom

Denise gave up drinking in 2012.
Winner of Celebrity Big Brother 2012

Trivia

Denise Welch Family

Denise Welch's parents:

Denise Welch's father is Vincent Welch Denise Welch's mother was Ann Welch


Denise Welch's former step-parents:

Denise Welch's former step-father is John Welch


Denise Welch's children:

Denise Welch's son is Matthew Healy Denise Welch's son is Louis Healy


Denise Welch's current partners:

Denise Welch's husband is Lincoln Townley


Denise Welch's former partners:

Denise Welch's former husband is Tim Healy Denise Welch's former husband is David Easter Denise Welch had an affair with Steve Murray


Denise Welch's siblings:

Denise Welch's sister is Debbie Welch


Denise Welch's grandparents:

Denise Welch's grandfather is John Ridley Denise Welch's grandfather is John Welch


Denise Welch's uncles and aunts:

Denise Welch's uncle is David Welch Denise Welch's aunt is Cynthia Welch


Denise Welch FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

1997 - 2000

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2012 - Series 9

2012

Other people in this association:

Natalie Cassidy 2012

Kirk Norcross 2012

Natasha Giggs 2012

more...

Dancing on Ice 2011 Contestants - Series 6

2011

Other people in this association:

Kerry Katona 2011

Nadia Sawalha 2011

Jeff Brazier 2011

more...

Loose Women

1999

Other people in this association:

Kerry Katona 2003 - 2004

Carol Vorderman

Nadia Sawalha

more...

Cast of BBC children's drama Byker Grove

1990 - 1991

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy

Ant McPartlin OBE 1989

Dec Donnelly OBE 1989

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) - Winners

Other people in this association:

Katie Price

Ulrika Jonsson 2009

Sarah Harding

more...