How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Cromwell
Mary Cromwell

Partners of 
Mary Cromwell

Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell

Married

1 child together

Mary Cromwell
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Cromwell

Maiden name

Mary Paulet

Gender

Female

Date of death:

10 Oct 1592

Mary Cromwell Siblings

Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell

Step-brother

step parent: Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell

Edward Cromwell

Step-brother

step parent: Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell

Thomas Cromwell

Step-brother

step parent: Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell

Catherine Strode

Step-sister

step parent: Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell

Frances Strode

Step-sister

step parent: Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell

Mary Cromwell

Mary Cromwell

Died

10 Oct 1592

Mary Cromwell Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Cromwell Children

Katharine Tollemache

born 1562 (ca.), died 1620, age 58 (approx.)
with Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell

Trivia

Mary Cromwell Family

Mary Cromwell's parents:

Mary Cromwell's step-mother was Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell Mary Cromwell's father was John Paulet, 2nd Marquess of Winchester Mary Cromwell's mother is Elizabeth Paulet


Mary Cromwell's children:

Mary Cromwell's daughter was Katharine Tollemache


Mary Cromwell's current partners:

Mary Cromwell's husband was Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell


Mary Cromwell's siblings:

Mary Cromwell's step-brother was Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell Mary Cromwell's step-brother was Thomas Cromwell Mary Cromwell's step-brother was Edward Cromwell Mary Cromwell's step-sister was Catherine Strode Mary Cromwell's step-sister was Frances Strode


Mary Cromwell's step-grandparents:

Mary Cromwell's step-grandfather was Sir John Seymour Mary Cromwell's step-grandmother was Margery Seymour


Mary Cromwell's grandchildren:

Mary Cromwell's granddaughter was Anne Gosnold


Mary Cromwell's great grandchildren:

Mary Cromwell's great grandson was Colonel Robert Gosnold   Mary Cromwell's great great grandson was Lionel Gosnold   Mary Cromwell's 3x great grandson was Walter Gosnold   Mary Cromwell's 4x great grandson was Tendring Gosnold   Mary Cromwell's 5x great grandson was Charles Gosnold   Mary Cromwell's 6x great granddaughter was Ann Bullivant   Mary Cromwell's 7x great grandson was Charles Buttivant   Mary Cromwell's 8x great grandson was Albert Buttivant   Mary Cromwell's 9x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Wallace   Mary Cromwell's 10x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Rudd   Mary Cromwell's 11x great granddaughter is Joyce Dyer   Mary Cromwell's 12x great grandson is Tony Dyer   Mary Cromwell's 13x great grandson is Danny Dyer Mary Cromwell's 13x great grandson is Tony Dyer Mary Cromwell's 13x great granddaughter is Kayleigh Dyer Mary Cromwell's 13x great granddaughter is Kathryn Mary Cromwell's 13x great granddaughter is Sophia   Mary Cromwell's 14x great granddaughter is Dani Dyer Mary Cromwell's 14x great granddaughter is Sunnie Dyer Mary Cromwell's 14x great grandson is Arty Dyer Mary Cromwell's 14x great granddaughter is Olivia Dyer Mary Cromwell's 14x great grandson is Frankie


Mary Cromwell's in laws:

Mary Cromwell's husband Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell's aunt in law was Jane Seymour Mary Cromwell's grandfather in law was Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex Mary Cromwell's husband Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell's aunt-by-marriage was Catherine Parr Mary Cromwell's father in law was Gregory Cromwell, 1st Baron Cromwell Mary Cromwell's mother in law was Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell Mary Cromwell's grandfather in law was Sir John Seymour Mary Cromwell's brother in law was Thomas Cromwell Mary Cromwell's brother in law-by-marriage was Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell Mary Cromwell's step-father in law was Thomas Williams Mary Cromwell's step-father in law was John Paulet, 2nd Marquess of Winchester Mary Cromwell's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Cromwell Mary Cromwell's grandmother in law was Margery Seymour Mary Cromwell's brother in law was Edward Cromwell Mary Cromwell's sister in law was Catherine Strode Mary Cromwell's sister in law was Frances Strode Mary Cromwell's step-sister in law was Mary Cromwell Mary Cromwell's husband Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell's aunt in law was Anne Cromwell Mary Cromwell's husband Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell's aunt in law was Grace Cromwell Mary Cromwell's husband Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell's aunt in law was Jane Hough Mary Cromwell's husband Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell's uncle in law was Sir Henry Seymour Mary Cromwell's husband Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell's aunt in law was Dorothy Levinthorpe Mary Cromwell's husband Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell's uncle in law was Edward Seymour, 1st Duke Of Somerset Mary Cromwell's husband Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell's uncle in law was Thomas Seymour, 1st Baron Seymour Mary Cromwell's son in law was Sir Lionel Tollemache, 1st Baronet