How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Buckner
Elizabeth Buckner

Partners of 
Elizabeth Buckner

Elizabeth Buckner
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Buckner

Maiden name

Elizabeth Monroe

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, bef.)

Date of birth

Friday 28 Apr 1758

Deceased

Elizabeth Buckner Siblings

Andrew Monroe

Brother

Spence Monroe

Brother

President James Monroe

Brother

Joseph Monroe

Brother

Elizabeth Buckner

Elizabeth Buckner

Age

110 (presumed dead, bef.)

Born

Friday 28 Apr 1758

Deceased

Trivia

Elizabeth Buckner Family

Elizabeth Buckner's parents:

Elizabeth Buckner's father was Andrew Monroe Elizabeth Buckner's mother was Elizabeth Monroe


Elizabeth Buckner's siblings:

Elizabeth Buckner's brother was President James Monroe Elizabeth Buckner's brother was Andrew Monroe Elizabeth Buckner's brother was Spence Monroe Elizabeth Buckner's brother was Joseph Monroe


Elizabeth Buckner's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Buckner's niece was Maria Gouverneur