How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Monroe
Elizabeth Monroe

Partners of 
Elizabeth Monroe

Andrew Monroe

Married

5 children together

Elizabeth Monroe
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Monroe

Maiden name

Elizabeth Jones

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1724

Birth place

King George, King George County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

28 Apr 1772

Place of death

King George, King George County, Virginia, USA

Elizabeth Monroe

Elizabeth Monroe

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1724

Died

28 Apr 1772

Elizabeth Monroe Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Monroe Children

Andrew Monroe

born 1758 (aft.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)
with Andrew Monroe

Spence Monroe

born 1758 (aft.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)
with Andrew Monroe

Elizabeth Buckner

born 1758 (bef.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)
with Andrew Monroe

President James Monroe

born 1758, died 1831, age 73
with Andrew Monroe

5th President of the United States of America

Joseph Monroe

born 1771 (ca.), died 1824, age 53 (approx.)
with Andrew Monroe

Trivia

Elizabeth Monroe Family

Elizabeth Monroe's children:

Elizabeth Monroe's son was President James Monroe Elizabeth Monroe's son was Andrew Monroe Elizabeth Monroe's son was Spence Monroe Elizabeth Monroe's daughter was Elizabeth Buckner Elizabeth Monroe's son was Joseph Monroe


Elizabeth Monroe's current partners:

Elizabeth Monroe's husband was Andrew Monroe


Elizabeth Monroe's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Monroe's granddaughter was Maria Gouverneur


Elizabeth Monroe's in laws:

Elizabeth Monroe's daughter in law was Eliza Monroe