How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hanna Kortright
Hanna Kortright

Partners of 
Hanna Kortright

Lawrence Kortright

Married

2 children together

Hanna Kortright
Bio Details

Full name

Hanna Kortright

Maiden name

Hanna Aspinwall

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1735

Deceased

Hanna Kortright

Hanna Kortright

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1735

Deceased

Hanna Kortright Partner(s) Other Children

Hanna Kortright Children

Eliza Monroe

born 1768, died 1830, age 62
with Lawrence Kortright

First Lady of the United States of America 4th Mar 1817 - 4th Mar 1825

Harriet Gouverneur

born 1770, died 1842, age 72 (approx.)
with Lawrence Kortright

Trivia

Hanna Kortright Family

Hanna Kortright's children:

Hanna Kortright's daughter was Eliza Monroe Hanna Kortright's daughter was Harriet Gouverneur


Hanna Kortright's current partners:

Hanna Kortright's husband was Lawrence Kortright


Hanna Kortright's grandchildren:

Hanna Kortright's granddaughter was Maria Gouverneur Hanna Kortright's grandson was Samuel Gouverneur


Hanna Kortright's in laws:

Hanna Kortright's son in law was President James Monroe Hanna Kortright's son in law was Nicholas Gouverneur