How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Gouverneur
Harriet Gouverneur

Partners of 
Harriet Gouverneur

Nicholas Gouverneur

Married

1 child together

Harriet Gouverneur
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Gouverneur

Maiden name

Harriet Kortright

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1770

Date of death:

1842

Harriet Gouverneur Siblings

Eliza Monroe

Sister

Harriet Gouverneur

Harriet Gouverneur

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1770

Died

1842

Harriet Gouverneur Partner(s) Other Children

Harriet Gouverneur Children

Samuel Gouverneur

born 1799, died 1865, age 66 (approx.)
with Nicholas Gouverneur

Trivia

Harriet Gouverneur Family

Harriet Gouverneur's parents:

Harriet Gouverneur's father was Lawrence Kortright Harriet Gouverneur's mother was Hanna Kortright


Harriet Gouverneur's children:

Harriet Gouverneur's son was Samuel Gouverneur


Harriet Gouverneur's current partners:

Harriet Gouverneur's husband was Nicholas Gouverneur


Harriet Gouverneur's siblings:

Harriet Gouverneur's sister was Eliza Monroe


Harriet Gouverneur's nieces and nephews:

Harriet Gouverneur's niece was Maria Gouverneur


Harriet Gouverneur's in laws:

Harriet Gouverneur's daughter in law was Maria Gouverneur