How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Gouverneur
Maria Gouverneur

Partners of 
Maria Gouverneur

Samuel Gouverneur

Married

9 Mar 1820

Maria Gouverneur
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Hester Gouverneur

Maiden name

Maria Hester Monroe

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1804

Birth place

France

Date of death:

20 Jun 1850

Place of death

Aldie, Loudoun County, Virginia, USA

Maria Gouverneur

Maria Hester Gouverneur

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1804

Died

20 Jun 1850

Trivia

Maria Gouverneur Family

Maria Gouverneur's parents:

Maria Gouverneur's father was President James Monroe Maria Gouverneur's mother was Eliza Monroe


Maria Gouverneur's current partners:

Maria Gouverneur's husband was Samuel Gouverneur


Maria Gouverneur's grandparents:

Maria Gouverneur's grandfather was Lawrence Kortright Maria Gouverneur's grandmother was Hanna Kortright Maria Gouverneur's grandfather was Andrew Monroe Maria Gouverneur's grandmother was Elizabeth Monroe


Maria Gouverneur's uncles and aunts:

Maria Gouverneur's uncle was Spence Monroe Maria Gouverneur's uncle was Andrew Monroe Maria Gouverneur's aunt was Elizabeth Buckner Maria Gouverneur's uncle was Joseph Monroe Maria Gouverneur's aunt was Harriet Gouverneur Maria Gouverneur's uncle-by-marriage was Nicholas Gouverneur


Maria Gouverneur's cousins:

Maria Gouverneur's cousin was Samuel Gouverneur


Maria Gouverneur's in laws:

Maria Gouverneur's husband Samuel Gouverneur's uncle-by-marriage was President James Monroe Maria Gouverneur's husband Samuel Gouverneur's aunt in law was Eliza Monroe Maria Gouverneur's father in law was Nicholas Gouverneur Maria Gouverneur's mother in law was Harriet Gouverneur Maria Gouverneur's grandfather in law was Lawrence Kortright Maria Gouverneur's grandmother in law was Hanna Kortright