Married Relationship facts

Married 15 Jun 1910

Israel Sieff

Israel Moses Sieff

Age

82

Born

Saturday 04 May 1889

Died

14 Feb 1972

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Israel Sieff Siblings

Teddy Sieff

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rebecca Sieff OBE

Rebecca Doro Sieff OBE

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1891

Died

8 Jan 1966

His Other Children

Children Together

Michael Sieff

born 1911, died 1987, age 75 (approx.)

Marcus Sieff

born 1913, died 2001, age 87

Daniel Sieff

born 1915, died 1932, age 17 (approx.)

Judith Sieff

born 1921, died 1999, age 77 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Israel Sieff
Bio Details

Full name

Israel Moses Sieff

Also known as

Baron Sieff

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Saturday 04 May 1889

Birth place

Prestwich, Lanchashire, UK

Date of death:

14 Feb 1972

Place of death

Marylebone, London, UK

Occupations

Businessman

Education

Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Manchester University, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Peerage

Created a life peer as Baron Sieff of Brimpton in the Royal County of Berkshire on 18 January 1966.

Trivia

Israel Sieff Family

Israel Sieff's parents:

Israel Sieff's father was Ephraim Sieff Israel Sieff's mother was Sarah Sieff


Israel Sieff's children:

Israel Sieff's son was Michael Sieff Israel Sieff's son was Marcus Sieff Israel Sieff's son was Daniel Sieff Israel Sieff's daughter was Judith Sieff


Israel Sieff's current partners:

Israel Sieff's wife was Rebecca Sieff OBE


Israel Sieff's siblings:

Israel Sieff's brother was Teddy Sieff


Israel Sieff's nieces and nephews:

Israel Sieff's nephew is Adam Sieff


Israel Sieff's in laws:

Israel Sieff's father in law was Michael Marks Israel Sieff's mother in law was Hannah Marks


Rebecca Sieff OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Doro Sieff OBE

Maiden name

Rebecca Doro Marks

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1891

Date of death:

8 Jan 1966

Trivia

Rebecca Sieff OBE Family

Rebecca Sieff OBE's parents:

Rebecca Sieff OBE's father was Michael Marks Rebecca Sieff OBE's mother was Hannah Marks


Rebecca Sieff OBE's children:

Rebecca Sieff OBE's son was Michael Sieff Rebecca Sieff OBE's son was Marcus Sieff Rebecca Sieff OBE's son was Daniel Sieff Rebecca Sieff OBE's daughter was Judith Sieff


Rebecca Sieff OBE's current partners:

Rebecca Sieff OBE's husband was Israel Sieff


Rebecca Sieff OBE's in laws:

Rebecca Sieff OBE's brother in law was Teddy Sieff Rebecca Sieff OBE's father in law was Ephraim Sieff Rebecca Sieff OBE's mother in law was Sarah Sieff Rebecca Sieff OBE's sister in law-by-marriage was Lois Sieff Rebecca Sieff OBE's sister in law-by-marriage is Maisie Sieff