Married Relationship facts

Married 24 Jul 1888

Ephraim Sieff

Ephraim Sieff

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1863

Died

10 Jul 1936

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Sieff

Sarah Sieff

Died

27 Dec 1953

His Other Children

Children Together

Israel Sieff

born 1889, died 1972, age 82

Teddy Sieff

born 1905, died 1982, age 76

Her Other Children

Ephraim Sieff
Bio Details

Full name

Ephraim Sieff

Gender

Male

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1863

Birth place

Lithuania

Date of death:

10 Jul 1936

Occupations

Merchant

Trivia

Ephraim Sieff Family

Ephraim Sieff's children:

Ephraim Sieff's son was Teddy Sieff Ephraim Sieff's son was Israel Sieff


Ephraim Sieff's current partners:

Ephraim Sieff's wife was Sarah Sieff


Ephraim Sieff's grandchildren:

Ephraim Sieff's grandson was Michael Sieff Ephraim Sieff's grandson was Marcus Sieff Ephraim Sieff's grandson was Daniel Sieff Ephraim Sieff's granddaughter was Judith Sieff Ephraim Sieff's grandson is Adam Sieff


Ephraim Sieff's in laws:

Ephraim Sieff's daughter in law was Rebecca Sieff OBE Ephraim Sieff's daughter in law was Lois Sieff Ephraim Sieff's daughter in law is Maisie Sieff


Sarah Sieff
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Sieff

Maiden name

Sarah Saffer

Gender

Female

Date of death:

27 Dec 1953

Trivia

Sarah Sieff Family

Sarah Sieff's children:

Sarah Sieff's son was Teddy Sieff Sarah Sieff's son was Israel Sieff


Sarah Sieff's current partners:

Sarah Sieff's husband was Ephraim Sieff


Sarah Sieff's grandchildren:

Sarah Sieff's grandson was Michael Sieff Sarah Sieff's grandson was Marcus Sieff Sarah Sieff's grandson was Daniel Sieff Sarah Sieff's granddaughter was Judith Sieff Sarah Sieff's grandson is Adam Sieff


Sarah Sieff's in laws:

Sarah Sieff's daughter in law was Rebecca Sieff OBE Sarah Sieff's daughter in law was Lois Sieff Sarah Sieff's daughter in law is Maisie Sieff