How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Payne
Ann Payne

Partners of 
Ann Payne

Josias Payne

Married

1 child together

30 Oct 1730

Ann Payne
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Anna Payne

Maiden name

Mary Anna Fleming

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1710

Birth place

New Kent, New Kent County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

6 May 1794

Place of death

Goochland, Goochland County, Virginia, USA

Ann Payne

Mary Anna Payne

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1710

Died

6 May 1794

Ann Payne Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Payne Children

John Payne

born 1740, died 1792, age 52
with Josias Payne

Trivia

Ann Payne Family

Ann Payne's children:

Ann Payne's son was John Payne


Ann Payne's current partners:

Ann Payne's husband was Josias Payne


Ann Payne's grandchildren:

Ann Payne's granddaughter was Dolley Madison Ann Payne's granddaughter was Lucy Todd Ann Payne's granddaughter was Anna Cutts Ann Payne's granddaughter was Mary Jackson


Ann Payne's great grandchildren:

Ann Payne's great grandson was Payne Todd Ann Payne's great grandson was William Todd


Ann Payne's in laws:

Ann Payne's daughter in law was Mary Payne