How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucy Todd
 Lucy Todd

Partners of 
Lucy Todd

Lucy Todd
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Ann Todd

Maiden name

Lucy Ann Payne

Also known as

Lucy Ann Washington

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Monday 20 Nov 1769

Birth place

Hanover County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

29 Jan 1846

Place of death

Alexandria City, Virginia, USA

Lucy Todd Siblings

Dolley Madison

Sister

Anna Cutts

Sister

Mary Jackson

Sister

 Lucy Todd

Lucy Ann Todd

Age

76

Born

Monday 20 Nov 1769

Died

29 Jan 1846

Trivia

Lucy Todd Family

Lucy Todd's parents:

Lucy Todd's father was John Payne Lucy Todd's mother was Mary Payne


Lucy Todd's siblings:

Lucy Todd's sister was Dolley Madison Lucy Todd's sister was Anna Cutts Lucy Todd's sister was Mary Jackson


Lucy Todd's nieces and nephews:

Lucy Todd's nephew was Payne Todd Lucy Todd's nephew was William Todd


Lucy Todd's grandparents:

Lucy Todd's grandfather was William Coles Lucy Todd's grandmother was Lucy Coles Lucy Todd's grandfather was Josias Payne Lucy Todd's grandmother was Ann Payne


Lucy Todd's great uncles and aunts:

Lucy Todd's great uncle was John Coles Sr.


Lucy Todd's first cousins once removed:

Lucy Todd's first cousin once removed was Rebecca Singleton


Lucy Todd's second cousins:

Lucy Todd's second cousin was Angelica Van Buren