How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucy Coles
Lucy Coles

Partners of 
Lucy Coles

William Coles

Married

1 child together

Lucy Coles
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Dabney Coles

Maiden name

Lucy Dabney Winston

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1703

Birth place

Hanover County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

1791

Place of death

Coles Hill, Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA

Lucy Coles

Lucy Dabney Coles

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1703

Died

1791

Lucy Coles Partner(s) Other Children

Lucy Coles Children

Mary Payne

born 1743, died 1807, age 64 (approx.)
with William Coles

Trivia

Lucy Coles Family

Lucy Coles's children:

Lucy Coles's daughter was Mary Payne


Lucy Coles's current partners:

Lucy Coles's husband was William Coles


Lucy Coles's grandchildren:

Lucy Coles's granddaughter was Dolley Madison Lucy Coles's granddaughter was Lucy Todd Lucy Coles's granddaughter was Anna Cutts Lucy Coles's granddaughter was Mary Jackson


Lucy Coles's great grandchildren:

Lucy Coles's great grandson was Payne Todd Lucy Coles's great grandson was William Todd


Lucy Coles's in laws:

Lucy Coles's brother in law was John Coles Sr. Lucy Coles's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Ann Coles Lucy Coles's son in law was John Payne