Married Relationship facts

Married Jan 1992

Deben, Suffolk, England, UK

Composer
Tony Arnell

Richard Anthony Sayer Arnell

Age

91

Born

Saturday 15 Sep 1917

Died

10 Apr 2009

Other Partners

Audrey Millar Paul

Divorced

married about Nov 1981

Charlotte Jennings

Divorced

married about Feb 1974

Maxine Leah de Felice

Divorced

married circa 1970

Ann Georgina Arnell

Divorced

married Feb 1960
divorce Jul 1967

Colette Broadley

Divorced

married about Sep 1953

Lois Sieff

Divorced

1 child together

married 1947
divorce about 1951

Charlotte Augusta Arnell

Divorced

married about Nov 1938
divorce 1946

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joan Arnell

Joan Cynthia Nita Arnell

Died

2004

His Other Children

Jennifer Johnson

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)
with Lois Sieff

Children Together

Her Other Children

Tony Arnell
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Anthony Sayer Arnell

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Saturday 15 Sep 1917

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

10 Apr 2009

Occupations

Composer

Professor

Education

Hall School, Hampstead, London, England, United Kingdom

University College School, Hampstead, London, England, United Kingdom

Royal College of Music, London, England, United Kingdom (1935)

Arnell spent his early career in New York in the 1940's but later returned to England and became a teacher of composition at Trinity College in London until his retirement in the 1980s.
Whilst Tony's father had been a builder of some note in London in 1905 he took after his grandfather who was a violinist in the Hastings Municipal Orchestra.

Trivia

Tony Arnell Family

Tony Arnell's parents:

Tony Arnell's father is Richard Arnell Tony Arnell's mother is Helene Arnell


Tony Arnell's children:

Tony Arnell's daughter is Jennifer Johnson


Tony Arnell's current partners:

Tony Arnell's wife was Joan Arnell Tony Arnell's wife was Audrey Millar Paul Tony Arnell's wife was Charlotte Jennings Tony Arnell's wife was Maxine Leah de Felice Tony Arnell's wife was Colette Broadley


Tony Arnell's former partners:

Tony Arnell's former wife is Ann Georgina Arnell Tony Arnell's former wife was Lois Sieff Tony Arnell's former wife is Charlotte Augusta Arnell


Tony Arnell's grandchildren:

Tony Arnell's granddaughter is Julia Gray Tony Arnell's grandson is Max Johnson


Tony Arnell's in laws:

Tony Arnell's son in law is Stanley Johnson


Tony Arnell's former in laws:

Tony Arnell's former son in law was Robert Kidd Tony Arnell's former father in law is William Ross Tony Arnell's former mother in law is Lydie Wagner Tony Arnell's former father in law is Edward Cronin-Lowe


Joan Arnell
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Cynthia Nita Arnell

Maiden name

Joan Cynthia Nita Heycock

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2004

Trivia

Joan Arnell Family

Joan Arnell's children:

Joan Arnell's step-daughter is Jennifer Johnson


Joan Arnell's current partners:

Joan Arnell's husband was Tony Arnell


Joan Arnell's in laws:

Joan Arnell's father in law is Richard Arnell Joan Arnell's mother in law is Helene Arnell