How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Rose
Frances Rose

Partners of 
Frances Rose

Frances Rose
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Taylor Rose

Maiden name

Frances Taylor Madison

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 04 Oct 1774

Birth place

Montpelier Station, Orange County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

Oct 1823

Place of death

Huntsville, Madison County, Alabama, USA

Frances Rose Siblings

President James Madison

Brother

Francis Madison

Brother

Ambrose Madison

Brother

Catlett Madison

Brother

Nelly Hite

Sister

William Madison

Brother

Sarah Macon

Sister

Infant Son Madison

Brother

Elizabeth Madison

Sister

Infant Son Madison

Brother

Reuben Madison

Brother

Frances Rose

Frances Taylor Rose

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 04 Oct 1774

Died

Oct 1823

Trivia

Frances Rose Family

Frances Rose's parents:

Frances Rose's father was James Madison Frances Rose's mother was Nellie Madison


Frances Rose's siblings:

Frances Rose's brother was President James Madison Frances Rose's brother was Francis Madison Frances Rose's brother was Ambrose Madison Frances Rose's brother was Catlett Madison Frances Rose's sister was Nelly Hite Frances Rose's brother was William Madison Frances Rose's sister was Sarah Macon Frances Rose's brother was Infant Son Madison Frances Rose's sister was Elizabeth Madison Frances Rose's brother was Infant Son Madison Frances Rose's brother was Reuben Madison


Frances Rose's grandparents:

Frances Rose's grandfather was Francis Conway Frances Rose's grandmother was Rebecca Conway Frances Rose's grandfather was Ambrose Madison Frances Rose's grandmother was Frances Madison


Frances Rose's great grandparents:

Frances Rose's great grandfather was John Catlett Frances Rose's great grandmother was Mary Catlett Frances Rose's great grandfather was Edwin Conway II Frances Rose's great grandmother was Elizabeth Gibson


Frances Rose's uncles and aunts:

Frances Rose's uncle was John Maddison III Frances Rose's aunt was Elizabeth Madison Frances Rose's aunt was Frances Madison Frances Rose's uncle was Francis Conway II


Frances Rose's great uncles and aunts:

Frances Rose's great uncle was Edwin Conway Frances Rose's great aunt was Mary Ball Frances Rose's great uncle was Jonathan Gibson Frances Rose's great aunt was Alice Catlett Frances Rose's great aunt was Sarah Gibson Frances Rose's great aunt was Rachel Taylor