How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Macon
Sarah Macon

Partners of 
Sarah Macon

Sarah Macon
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Catlett Macon

Maiden name

Sarah Catlett Madison

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 17 Aug 1764

Birth place

Virginia, USA

Date of death:

17 Oct 1843

Sarah Macon Siblings

President James Madison

Brother

Francis Madison

Brother

Ambrose Madison

Brother

Catlett Madison

Brother

Nelly Hite

Sister

William Madison

Brother

Infant Son Madison

Brother

Elizabeth Madison

Sister

Infant Son Madison

Brother

Reuben Madison

Brother

Frances Rose

Sister

Sarah Macon

Sarah Catlett Macon

Age

79

Born

Friday 17 Aug 1764

Died

17 Oct 1843

Trivia

Sarah Macon Family

Sarah Macon's parents:

Sarah Macon's father was James Madison Sarah Macon's mother was Nellie Madison


Sarah Macon's siblings:

Sarah Macon's brother was President James Madison Sarah Macon's brother was Francis Madison Sarah Macon's brother was Ambrose Madison Sarah Macon's brother was Catlett Madison Sarah Macon's sister was Nelly Hite Sarah Macon's brother was William Madison Sarah Macon's brother was Infant Son Madison Sarah Macon's sister was Elizabeth Madison Sarah Macon's brother was Infant Son Madison Sarah Macon's brother was Reuben Madison Sarah Macon's sister was Frances Rose


Sarah Macon's grandparents:

Sarah Macon's grandfather was Francis Conway Sarah Macon's grandmother was Rebecca Conway Sarah Macon's grandfather was Ambrose Madison Sarah Macon's grandmother was Frances Madison


Sarah Macon's great grandparents:

Sarah Macon's great grandfather was John Catlett Sarah Macon's great grandmother was Mary Catlett Sarah Macon's great grandfather was Edwin Conway II Sarah Macon's great grandmother was Elizabeth Gibson


Sarah Macon's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Macon's uncle was John Maddison III Sarah Macon's aunt was Elizabeth Madison Sarah Macon's aunt was Frances Madison Sarah Macon's uncle was Francis Conway II


Sarah Macon's great uncles and aunts:

Sarah Macon's great uncle was Edwin Conway Sarah Macon's great aunt was Mary Ball Sarah Macon's great uncle was Jonathan Gibson Sarah Macon's great aunt was Alice Catlett Sarah Macon's great aunt was Sarah Gibson Sarah Macon's great aunt was Rachel Taylor