How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rachel Taylor
Rachel Taylor

Partners of 
Rachel Taylor

Rachel Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Taylor

Maiden name

Rachel Gibson

Gender

Female

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

1717

Date of death:

1761

Rachel Taylor Siblings

Francis Conway

Half-brother

other parent: Edwin Conway II

Jonathan Gibson

Brother

Alice Catlett

Sister

Sarah Gibson

Sister

Edwin Conway

Step-brother

step parent: Edwin Conway II

Mary Ball

Step-sister

step parent: Edwin Conway II

Rachel Taylor

Rachel Taylor

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

1717

Died

1761

Trivia

Rachel Taylor Family

Rachel Taylor's parents:

Rachel Taylor's father was Jonathan Gibson Rachel Taylor's mother was Elizabeth Gibson Rachel Taylor's step-father was Edwin Conway II


Rachel Taylor's siblings:

Rachel Taylor's half-brother was Francis Conway Rachel Taylor's brother was Jonathan Gibson Rachel Taylor's sister was Alice Catlett Rachel Taylor's sister was Sarah Gibson Rachel Taylor's step-brother was Edwin Conway Rachel Taylor's step-sister was Mary Ball


Rachel Taylor's nieces and nephews:

Rachel Taylor's nephew was Francis Conway II Rachel Taylor's niece was Nellie Madison


Rachel Taylor's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Rachel Taylor's great nephew was President James Madison Rachel Taylor's great nephew was Francis Madison Rachel Taylor's great nephew was Ambrose Madison Rachel Taylor's great nephew was Catlett Madison Rachel Taylor's great niece was Nelly Hite Rachel Taylor's great nephew was William Madison Rachel Taylor's great niece was Sarah Macon Rachel Taylor's great nephew was Infant Son Madison Rachel Taylor's great niece was Elizabeth Madison Rachel Taylor's great nephew was Infant Son Madison Rachel Taylor's great nephew was Reuben Madison Rachel Taylor's great niece was Frances Rose