How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Elizabeth Gibson
Elizabeth Gibson

Partners of 
Elizabeth Gibson

Jonathan Gibson

Married

4 children together

1699

Edwin Conway II

Married

1 child together

1695

Elizabeth Gibson
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Gibson

Maiden name

Elizabeth Thornton

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1675

Birth place

Rappahannock County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

1733

Place of death

King George County, Virginia, USA

Elizabeth Gibson

Elizabeth Gibson

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1675

Died

1733

Elizabeth Gibson Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Gibson Children

Francis Conway

born 1696, died 1733, age 36
with Edwin Conway II

Jonathan Gibson

born 1700, died 1745, age 45 (approx.)
with Jonathan Gibson

Alice Catlett

born 1707, died 1761, age 54 (approx.)
with Jonathan Gibson

Sarah Gibson

born 1711, died 1736, age 25 (approx.)
with Jonathan Gibson

Rachel Taylor

born 1717, died 1761, age 44 (approx.)
with Jonathan Gibson

Edwin Conway

born 1681, died 1763, age 82 (approx.)
step-child with Edwin Conway II

Mary Ball

born 1686, died 1730, age 44 (approx.)
step-child with Edwin Conway II

Trivia

Elizabeth Gibson Family

Elizabeth Gibson's children:

Elizabeth Gibson's son was Francis Conway Elizabeth Gibson's son was Jonathan Gibson Elizabeth Gibson's daughter was Alice Catlett Elizabeth Gibson's daughter was Sarah Gibson Elizabeth Gibson's daughter was Rachel Taylor Elizabeth Gibson's step-son was Edwin Conway Elizabeth Gibson's step-daughter was Mary Ball


Elizabeth Gibson's current partners:

Elizabeth Gibson's husband was Jonathan Gibson Elizabeth Gibson's husband was Edwin Conway II


Elizabeth Gibson's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Gibson's grandson was Francis Conway II Elizabeth Gibson's granddaughter was Nellie Madison


Elizabeth Gibson's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Gibson's great grandson was President James Madison Elizabeth Gibson's great grandson was Francis Madison Elizabeth Gibson's great grandson was Ambrose Madison Elizabeth Gibson's great grandson was Catlett Madison Elizabeth Gibson's great granddaughter was Nelly Hite Elizabeth Gibson's great grandson was William Madison Elizabeth Gibson's great granddaughter was Sarah Macon Elizabeth Gibson's great grandson was Infant Son Madison Elizabeth Gibson's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Madison Elizabeth Gibson's great grandson was Infant Son Madison Elizabeth Gibson's great grandson was Reuben Madison Elizabeth Gibson's great granddaughter was Frances Rose


Elizabeth Gibson's in laws:

Elizabeth Gibson's daughter in law was Rebecca Conway